Active
Property Photos
229 2nd Road
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 229 2nd Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $760,000

Address: 229 2nd Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Welcome to this charming Key Largo residence located at 229 2nd Rd. This delightful home is nestled amongst a tranquil hammock setting with beautiful views and a refreshing breezes suited for a family or a split shared living space. Made of durable construction, this home comes equipped with a metal and concrete roof. Each room has a private bathroom and ample living space. The property features spacious living areas, high ceilings, unique island accents, modern finishes, and abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy the a spacious yard filled with natives and shading trees, great for privacy and keeping cool in the summer. with a back yard that is spacious enough for entertaining and peaceful enough for some relaxation, you'll be sure to find some island time. The front bedroom can be converted into a convenient mother in law suite with private entrance on the side of the main house. With several convenient entryways into the house, you'll fall in love with the possibilities. The backyard boast several planting boxes in the sunniest areas, a gardeners dream! Close to elementary schools, bus stops, and a community boat ramp with attached dog/community park complete with trailer parking for residents. Conveniently located near local amenities as well as mainland Florida for easy access to Miami nightlife or shopping and convenient travel from Miami airport. This home provides a superb blend of south Florida and keys coastal living. Don't miss the opportunity to experience this wonderful property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619552 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 229 2nd Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $760,000
  • Price sqft: $501
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.395729
  • Construction: CBS, Other, Concrete
  • Sqft Source: Seller
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: Other
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1582689
  • Appliances: Washer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: Boat Ramp
  • Legal Description: Bk 8 Lt 16 Largo Sound Village Pb4-92 Key Largo Or570-379 Or758-1857 Or799-773 Or913-2388 Or959-215 Or1312-751 Or1656-60
  • Mile Marker: 104.00
  • Parcel Num: 00475560000000
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: RH - Residential High
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1041 Gibraltar Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$708,000.00 ($309.31 / sqft )

1041 Gibraltar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gracious Keys living at 1041 Gibraltar Rd. in Key Largo, FL. This single family home is nestled at the end of Gibraltar Rd so you get premium privacy with no pass through traffic and the added

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616091
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact The Owen Lucas Team
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 La Paloma Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$864,900.00 ($492.54 / sqft )

875 La Paloma Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Key Largo retreat! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and privacy. Built in 2018, the home features solid concrete construction with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616956
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Kimberly Gray, P.A.
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 John Silver Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$850,000.00 ($462.71 / sqft )

78 John Silver Drive More Like This

Key Largo 3 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom CBS home located in an X flood zone and room for a pool! NEW METAL ROOF 2026 will be completed soon! This well maintained property sits on a nearly half acre corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617435
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty of the Florida Keys
  3. Contact Claire Johnson
  4. (305) 664-0077
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Lakeview Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$789,000.00 ($483.46 / sqft )

15 Lakeview Drive More Like This

Spacious CBS home featuring an open floor plan and top of the line finishes throughout.Impact windows and doors, porcelain tile floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, metal roof, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617462
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Erin King
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Seagate Boulevard, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$849,000.00 ($482.39 / sqft )

30 Seagate Boulevard More Like This

Are you dreaming of Key Largo and the laid back beauty of the Florida Keys? Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity! Step into this warm and welcoming 1,750 sq. ft. home with 3 bedrooms and 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617780
  2. Provided by Rook Realty
  3. Contact Jeannine M. Cook
  4. (561) 699-8720
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 185, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($484.24 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 185 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Key Largo Ocean Resorts, an exclusive oceanfront gated community offering the very best of the Florida Keys lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel as though you are on vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617970
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact SALLY STRIBLING, P.A.
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 284, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($458.14 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 284 More Like This

Your dream home at Key Largo Ocean Resort is waiting for you. Step into a brand new, turnkey luxury residence designed for effortless coastal living. Enjoy resort style amenities including a private e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618443
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties, LLC.
  3. Contact Jose Lopez
  4. (305) 809-7650
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 220, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$830,000.00 ($509.83 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 220 More Like This

Brand New Construction. Modern and tastefully done. Open floor plan. Beautiful kitchen perfect for entertaining with book matched countertops, tray ceiling island with stovetop and hood with accent li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618913
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Stefany Denis
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Marina Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$825,000.00 ($495.20 / sqft )

87 Marina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch fireworks from your rooftop deck, relax by your heated and chilled pool, and keep your boat trailered in your own backyard ready to launch at the marina down the street!Welcome to this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618983
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Largo Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($445.87 / sqft )

718 Largo Road More Like This

A beautifully remodeled 4BR/3BA elevated coastal home in one of Key Largo's residential enclaves, ideally situated just behind the College of the Florida Keys. Built to current Florida building and wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619416
  2. Provided by Real Estate Sales Force, Inc.
  3. Contact The Lazcos Team Publio Lazcos and David Lazcos
  4. (305) 440-2937
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin