Active
Property Photos
231 Ann Bonny Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 231 Ann Bonny Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,125,000

Address: 231 Ann Bonny Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Charming Key Largo Bungalow with Bay Views & Boating Access!Experience the essence of Florida Keys living in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Nestled on a wide canal with immediate bay access, it's truly a boater's dream.Inside, the spacious open concept living area features vaulted wood beam ceilings, creating an inviting space for both relaxation and entertaining. The primary bedroom offers an en suite bath for privacy and comfort.Step outside to a 50 foot concrete dock complete with a 14,000 pound boat lift, ideal for all your water adventures. Enjoy serene canal views from the screened lanai or host gatherings with ease at the built in outdoor kitchen. After a day of fishing, unwind in the hot tub or refresh in the outdoor shower.Thoughtful details throughout make this home a tranquil Keys retreat. Located in a vibrant community with clubhouse and boat ramp, and just over an hour from Miami International Airport, this property blends charm, convenience, and the ultimate Keys lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 616665 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 231 Ann Bonny Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,125,000
  • Price sqft: $1,004
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 225
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.45602
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Grill, Storage, Shed, Outdoor Shower, Hot Tub, Fencing
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Screened P/B
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking, Trailer Storage
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Bay/Gulf View, Open Water View, Canal View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Single Hung Windows
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp, Beach, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 250.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Yearly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt, Other, None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1611557
  • Appliances: Washer, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock Length: 50
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage: Boat Lift, Boat Slip
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished, Partially
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Window Treatments, Built-in Cabinets, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: BK 17 LT 10 FIRST ADDN TO PIRATES COVE-KEY LARGO-PB3-87 OR633-241 OR831-606 OR1389-2194D/C OR1389-2196/97 OR1677-2324 OR
  • Mile Marker: 98.00
  • Parcel Num: 00495380-000000
  • Shutters: Bahama
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 130, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,200,000.00 ($686.50 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 130 More Like This

Modern style house just steps from the open ocean with water views from balcony. Beautifully decorated and offered furnished at full price sales contract. No neighbor behind which give you the conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613272
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Maria Barroso
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 3rd Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,250,000.00 ($679.72 / sqft )

100 3rd Lane More Like This

Winston Waterway canal front house. Large corner lot with enough room for 2 davits ; metal roof; 3 bed 2.5 bath and a loft with wet bar with a den.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619838
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle- Islamorada
  3. Contact Dominic Ip
  4. (305) 664-4637
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Belmont Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,199,000.00 ($591.52 / sqft )

311 Belmont Lane Reduced More Like This

Amazing Three Story Waterfront Haven in Cross Key Waterways, KEY LARGO! Embrace the allure of coastal living in this impressive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom Key Largo retreat. This waterfront charm provides

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613996
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Raydel Cabale
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Lime Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,099,999.00 ($290.62 / sqft )

464 Lime Drive More Like This

This isn't just a home, it's a lifestyle upgrade in the heart of the Keys. Welcome to a truly one of a kind 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence that perfectly blends space, privacy, and versatility. Set on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615085
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Strain-Pabotoy Team Florida Keys Coldwell Banker S
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Coral Way, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,134,000.00 ($613.64 / sqft )

17 Coral Way More Like This

Welcome to your Luxury Pool Home!Step into this stunning, brand new concrete home, expertly crafted with quality construction and attention to detail. From the moment you arrive, you'll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616735
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Silvestri Team Jeanette & Janessa Silvestri
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Abaco Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,020,000.00 ($440.22 / sqft )

25 Abaco Road More Like This

New Construction! Spacious 3 bedroom 3 full bath home in Garden Cove. Contemporary design features an open floor plan with room for the whole family. The designer kitchen includes all stainless applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616939
  2. Provided by Harbour 99 Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Gregory Pardo
  4. (305) 905-0069
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 276, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,350,000.00 ($613.64 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 276 More Like This

It's official, the best deal in Key Largo Ocean Resort has hit the market. Priced well below other comparable homes within this community. This 4 level home experience offers all the comforts one wou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617532
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker - Pinecrest
  3. Contact Sergio Velarde
  4. (305) 235-2800
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Avenue D  , KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,269,000.00 ($801.14 / sqft )

27 Avenue D More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront Home in Key Largo Direct Bay Access & Open Water Views! Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home offering 1,584 sq. ft. of living space, a balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617559
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact April Struhs
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Shoreland Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,069,000.00 ($540.99 / sqft )

16 Shoreland Drive More Like This

An amazing 5 bedroom 2 Bath solid concrete home, including the roof overlooking Largo Sound, in Key Largo, Florida! Updated Kitchen and Baths, new appliances and more. The corner lot is Zoned SC a r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617809
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Lawrence Roth
  4. (305) 247-7221
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Bonefish Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,299,000.00 ($564.78 / sqft )

32 Bonefish Avenue More Like This

One of the most unique properties in Key Largo with CBS construction. This ranch home is located in one of Key Largo's most desirable neighborhoods, (Largo Sound). Upon entering the vaulted ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618902
  2. Provided by Homecoin.com
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. (888) 400-2513
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin