Active
Property Photos
100 3rd Lane
  1. Image 1 of 9 For 100 3rd Lane
  2. Image 2 of 9 For 100 3rd Lane
  3. Image 3 of 9 For 100 3rd Lane
  4. Image 4 of 9 For 100 3rd Lane
  5. Image 5 of 9 For 100 3rd Lane
  6. Image 6 of 9 For 100 3rd Lane
  7. Image 7 of 9 For 100 3rd Lane
  8. Image 8 of 9 For 100 3rd Lane
  9. Image 9 of 9 For 100 3rd Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

Address: 100 3rd Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Winston Waterway canal front house. Large corner lot with enough room for 2 davits ; metal roof; 3 bed 2.5 bath and a loft with wet bar with a den.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619838 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 100 3rd Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $680
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.413478
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Outdoor Shower
  • Floor: Tile, Carpet
  • Porchbalcony: Screened P/B
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1670791
  • Appliances: Washer, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 80
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BK 7 LT 10 AMENDED PLAT OF WINSTON WATERWAYS NO 2 KEY LARGO PB6-27 OR699-882 OR705-518 OR860-40 OR896-849 OR928-2279 OR1
  • Mile Marker: 102.00
  • Parcel Num: 00547211-001000
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 253, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,400,000.00 ($636.36 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 253 More Like This

Beautiful turnkey modern new construction home. Corner lot with water views. Amazing roof deck with entertainment room on top floor, giving an extra floor of living space. Open floor plan and perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 611780
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Stefany Denis
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Belmont Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,199,000.00 ($591.52 / sqft )

311 Belmont Lane Reduced More Like This

Amazing Three Story Waterfront Haven in Cross Key Waterways, KEY LARGO! Embrace the allure of coastal living in this impressive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom Key Largo retreat. This waterfront charm provides

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613996
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Raydel Cabale
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Coral Way, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,134,000.00 ($613.64 / sqft )

17 Coral Way More Like This

Welcome to your Luxury Pool Home!Step into this stunning, brand new concrete home, expertly crafted with quality construction and attention to detail. From the moment you arrive, you'll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616735
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Silvestri Team Jeanette & Janessa Silvestri
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 276, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,350,000.00 ($613.64 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 276 More Like This

It's official, the best deal in Key Largo Ocean Resort has hit the market. Priced well below other comparable homes within this community. This 4 level home experience offers all the comforts one wou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617532
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker - Pinecrest
  3. Contact Sergio Velarde
  4. (305) 235-2800
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Bonefish Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,299,000.00 ($564.78 / sqft )

32 Bonefish Avenue More Like This

One of the most unique properties in Key Largo with CBS construction. This ranch home is located in one of Key Largo's most desirable neighborhoods, (Largo Sound). Upon entering the vaulted ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618902
  2. Provided by Homecoin.com
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. (888) 400-2513
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 209, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,500,000.00 ($433.03 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 209 More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living at its finest in this exceptional corner residence located in the highly sought after Key Largo Ocean Resort. This stunning three level new construction home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619160
  2. Provided by TruRes Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Raynel Palacios
  4. (305) 820-2124
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Boyd Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$1,395,000.00 ($708.84 / sqft )

720 Boyd Drive More Like This

Tropical Waterfront GetawayExperience the best of Florida Keys living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront home. Featuring bright open living spaces, a welcoming foyer, and a sun filled Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619821
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Terry Canto,Top Producer
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 204, Key Largo, FL 33037
$1,250,000.00 ($483.37 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living, elevated. Enjoy expansive, protected views and a coveted location in one of south Key Largo's most sought after gated communities. Built in 2019, this solid concrete block home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144149
  2. Provided by SYKES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 La Paloma Road, Key Largo, FL 33037
$1,375,000.00 ($603.34 / sqft )

180 La Paloma Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Key Largo Waterfront. 14000 LB BOAT LIFT.1 hour from Miami Airport. Ocean side canal front home that blends strength, style, and charm. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath concrete bunker with a concrete roof off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014069
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin