Active
Property Photos
25368 2nd Street
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 25368 2nd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495,000

Address: 25368 2nd Street, Summerland, FL 33042

Description

Experience the perfect blend of character, durability, and Keys style at this quintessential cottage on the oceanside of Summerland Key. This thoughtfully crafted home welcomes you with the warmth of original Miami Dade cypress floors and soaring ceilings that fill the interior with a sense of openness and timeless charm. Designed for peace of mind, the property boasts a metal roof, Hardie board siding, and upgraded impact windows and doors, ensuring both storm protection and long lasting quality. Inside, the recently renovated retro inspired kitchen takes center stage with teal blue appliances that add a playful splash of vintage appeal. Spacious living areas flow seamlessly to the screened waterside porch, where sweeping ocean views provide the ultimate backdrop for relaxing afternoons and entertaining guests. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated with custom tile and finishes, blending coastal elegance with modern function. Outdoors, a brand new 100 foot long pier dock with 10K lift stretches across turquoise waters, creating the perfect launch point for your boat, paddleboards, or evening sunset strolls. A separate outbuilding offers incredible flexibility ideal as a workshop, anglers room, or bonus storage for all your fishing and diving gear, plus additional storage shed. Tropical landscaping enhances the property, while the serene oceanside setting offers quick access to deep water for world class fishing, diving, and island hopping adventures. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, an island escape, or a vacation investment, this Summerland Key retreat delivers it all original craftsmanship, modern upgrades, and the unmatched beauty of living directly on the ocean. It's a rare opportunity to own a home that truly embodies the Keys lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 616673 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 25368 2nd Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,074
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.435996
  • Construction: Frame, Hardi Board Siding
  • Exterior Features: Shed, Storage
  • Floor: Tile, Wood
  • Porchbalcony: Screened P/B
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Patrolled Area
  • Utilities: FKAA, Propane, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1260053
  • Appliances: Washer, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 100
  • Dockage Dock: Composite
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Built-in Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, Window Treatments, Dade County Pine
  • Legal Description: LT 42 SUMMERLAND BCH ADDN #6 SUMMERLAND KEY PB3-91
  • Mile Marker: 25.00
  • Parcel Num: 00198450-000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1151 Sugarloaf Boulevard, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,599,000.00 ($745.80 / sqft )

1151 Sugarloaf Boulevard More Like This

Truly unique and private estate property on the desired Sugarloaf Blvd. in Sugarloaf Shores. Ground level CBS house sits on 2 waterfront lots. Totaling over 1.3 acres of land and approx. 400 ft. of ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: 615394
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Wendy L Zintsmaster
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Indies Road, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,399,000.00 ($925.27 / sqft )

823 Indies Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous sunset views over the salt ponds at this concrete 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Breezeswept Beach Estates. Located towards the end of a very quiet street this home offers a lot of privacy with b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615448
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Peg Leg Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,490,000.00 ($697.57 / sqft )

142 Peg Leg Lane More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Perched on concrete stilts with sweeping views, this newer 4 bedroom, 3 bath luxury home offers the perfect blend of island elegance and modern comfort. Two spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615839
  2. Provided by Amerifirst Realty
  3. Contact Alex Perez
  4. (305) 595-8616
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1481 Sugarloaf Boulevard, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,710,000.00 ($656.43 / sqft )

1481 Sugarloaf Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this spacious canal front retreat set on an oversized half acre lot with endless potential. This four bedroom, 2,605 sq ft home offers a rare combination of water access, outdoor living, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617353
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Jenna Stauffer
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16640 Cypress Road, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,595,000.00 ($904.20 / sqft )

16640 Cypress Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARE Solar Powered Waterfront Tropical Gem with TESLA Solar Storage Banks on Prestigious Sugarloaf Key! A rare opportunity to own a fully solar powered waterfront residence featuring 26 solar panels a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617675
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida Keys
  3. Contact Lisa Swanson
  4. (305) 916-1105
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16941 Driftwood Lane, Sugarloaf, FL 33042
$1,389,000.00 ($817.06 / sqft )

16941 Driftwood Lane More Like This

There are homes that check boxes, and then there are homes that speak to you the moment you step inside. This custom, meticulously crafted 3BR/3BA, 1,700 sq ft CBS masterpiece in the heart of Sugarloa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617678
  2. Provided by Taylor & Assoc. RE, Inc.
  3. Contact Colbert A Taylor
  4. (305) 509-9928
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21250 Conch Drive, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,499,000.00 ($994.03 / sqft )

21250 Conch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a serene escape nestled in the heart of the Lower Florida Keys. Located in Cudjoe Cove, a boutique gated community of just nine homes, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath conch cottage offers unbeatable v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618382
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22865 Redfish Lane, Cudjoe, FL 33042
$1,575,000.00 ($944.81 / sqft )

22865 Redfish Lane More Like This

The Best Boating Access in the Lower Keys, hands down!!! The 'Island Life' awaits you in this stunning well thought out custom designed canal front property. This solid CBS home, nestled in lush trop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618413
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)
  3. Contact Anneliese Dietrick
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27372 Indies Drive, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,499,000.00 ($832.78 / sqft )

27372 Indies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered for the first time, this custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom waterfront residence on Ramrod Key showcases refined coastal design, exceptional craftsmanship, and magnificent ocean views. Complet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618860
  2. Provided by Keyisle Realty
  3. Contact Sandra Dolowy
  4. (305) 926-8559
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 643 Indies Road, Ramrod, FL 33042
$1,595,000.00 ($799.50 / sqft )

643 Indies Road More Like This

Nestled on the picturesque shores of Ramrod Key, this stunning waterfront property is the epitome of tropical luxury. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,229 square feet of thoughtfully designed livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618915
  2. Provided by Internet Realty of the Florida Keys
  3. Contact Gregory A Maclaren
  4. (305) 745-9088
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin