Active
Property Photos
809 Washington Street 102
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 809 Washington Street 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750,000

Address: 809 Washington Street 102, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Experience the best of Key West living at 809 Washington Street #102, located in the exclusive Casa Marina neighborhood. This exquisite 3 story townhome offers a 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence (sleeps 8 10) showcasing nearly 1,800 sq ft of sophisticated island style, featuring high end finishes, bright open living spaces, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel Viking appliances, seamless indoor outdoor living, and one deeded parking space.Relax in your own private tropical oasis, complete with a heated pool and lush landscaping, perfect for entertaining and unwinding in paradise.With only a short walk to the beach, restaurants, famous Duval Street and entertainment, 809 Washington offers the perfect blend of island luxury and walkable Key West living and adventures.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 616910 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 809 Washington Street 102
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $974
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1796
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.791951
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Privacy Wall/Fence
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Assigned Parking, Off Street Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 800.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Quarterly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9090037
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Appliances, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: 0.2 PCT ANNUAL CHANC
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Storage, Smoke Alarms, Sky Light(s), Fire Sprinkler, Built-in Cabinets, Cathedral Ceilings
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 809 WASHINGTON ST CASA MARINA ESTATES AND PARKING SPACE PS-5 KW KW INVESTMENT CO SUB PB1-69 PT LTS 12 AND 13 SQ
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00037809-000102
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Single Family
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 William Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,800,000.00 ($926.40 / sqft )

408 William Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Blending timeless character and modern comfort this home is nestled on one of Old Town's most coveted streets. Come discover this captivating home steeped in rich history. The kitchen has been thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615870
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Terri Spottswood
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Harris Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,949,000.00 ($631.56 / sqft )

2827 Harris Avenue More Like This

This absolutely stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home, re imagined and built brand new in 2023, offers 3,062 sq. ft. of luxurious living space on a 5,040 sq. ft. lot. Featuring 9' ceilings, custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616622
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Everett H Smith
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1719 Laird Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,999,000.00 ($878.30 / sqft )

1719 Laird Street More Like This

Pool. Space. Privacy. Rare Double Lot Living in Key West1719 Laird Street offers the space and upgrades buyers search for but rarely find in Key West. Set on an oversized double lot, this renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616978
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Dustan Carpenter
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Evergreen Court, Key Haven, FL 33040
$1,775,000.00 ($871.81 / sqft )

4 Evergreen Court More Like This

Price Reduction $175k below current appraisal. Seller Financing is possible with 20% down 7 years, interest only @ 5.5%.This beautiful home is ELEVATED above flood, has 4 bedrooms, 3 Baths and is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617927
  2. Provided by Location 3 Real Estate of KW Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Deborah S Batty
  4. (305) 294-3225
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Eagle Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,689,000.00 ($618.00 / sqft )

3700 Eagle Avenue More Like This

Set on the highly desirable upper end of Eagle Avenue, this four bedroom, three bath home blends timeless charm with a breezy indoor outdoor lifestyle. Arched doorways, plantation shutters, and warm w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618064
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Jenna Stauffer
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Rose Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,785,000.00 ($923.91 / sqft )

1505 Rose Street More Like This

Welcome to 1505 Rose Street in Key West, Florida!This legal duplex is perfect feels just like a single family home with a nice guest house, but can easily be rented out to two different tenants if

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618224
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 16th Terrace, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,575,000.00 ($768.29 / sqft )

3405 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Turn key Retreat on one of New Town's Largest Lots:Welcome to a rare opportunity in New Town set on an oversized 14,000+ sq.ft. lot, one of the largest in the neighborhood. This 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618439
  2. Provided by Suzanne Moore Real Estate
  3. Contact Suzanne M Moore
  4. (305) 797-0699
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Jamaica Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$2,100,000.00 ($1,009.62 / sqft )

1620 Jamaica Drive Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Key West WATERFRONT Home with a POOL! This expansive two story residence has everything you need, featuring a first floor primary suite, ample off street parking, and a canal for boating e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619096
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Bascom L Grooms
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 17th Terrace, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,875,000.00 ($773.83 / sqft )

1516 17th Terrace More Like This

Discover the breathtaking corner property at Sunrise Shores, set on an expansive lot exceeding 13,000 square feet. POOL! The main residence offers over 1,750 square feet of living space, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619698
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Bascom L Grooms
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Elizabeth Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,799,000.00 ($765.86 / sqft )

800 Elizabeth Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into one of Old Town's most peaceful and charming pockets, this unique multi unit property offers the perfect blend of classic Key West character and flexible living.At 800 Elizabeth Street, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619904
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties (KW)
  3. Contact Key West Sisters
  4. (305) 294-3040
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin