Active
Property Photos
103 Front Street
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 103 Front Street
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 103 Front Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,850,000

Address: 103 Front Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

103 Front Street is a one of a kind masterpiece of architectural design and modern aesthetic. Built in the early 1900s, this imposing structure has been thouroughly restored and updated into a stunning home. The interior features a large great room with soaring ceilings, custom beams and woodwork. A dramatic staircase leads to a second floor walkway which is open to the main level. The floor plan provides privacy for each bedroom with the primary suite at one end of the hallway and a guest bedroom suite at the other end. Another guest bedroom and bath are on the first floor creating an option for a first floor primary bedroom. Custom features throughout are evidence of the artistic ingenuity used in the design of this impressive home. The kitchen features custom wood cabinets and granite countertops and is open to the dining area. Tall windows and french doors flood the home with sunlight. This home is perfect for indoor/outdoor entertaining. A wet bar features custom built ins plus an icemaker and refrigerator. Fronted by a white picket fence, the home sits back from the street and is adorned by tropical foliage. This unique structure with thick brick walls and impressivly tall windows offers passers by a glimpse of the historic origins of the Truman Annex. Its location in the heart of old town Key West provides easy walkability to the waterfront promenade, Ft. Taylor beach, cultural venues, shops and restaurants. The property comprises two lots with a large swimming pool and spa between the covered and open air loggia and parking. There's a poolside outdoor shower and space for entertaining on a grand or intimate scale. This estate home is one of a kind was restored to the highest standards. One must see this home to appreciate the incredible design and attention to detail that went into this historic treasure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617136 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 103 Front Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $6,850,000
  • Price sqft: $2,283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 194
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.80686
  • Construction: Combo Construction, Other
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Water Display, Storage, Sprinkler System, Outdoor Shower, Lighting
  • Floor: Wood, Marble
  • Porchbalcony: Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Off Street Parking
  • Security: Patrolled Area, Other
  • Utilities: FKAA, Propane, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Double Hung Windows, Impact Rstnce Doors, Wood Windows, French Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 10214.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Quarterly
  • Fee Includes: Bldg Exterior Mnt, Security, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8849389
  • Appliances: Washer, Ice Machine, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE, AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Built-in Cabinets, Security System, Granite Counter Top, Cathedral Ceilings
  • Legal Description: KW PT LOTS 2 & 3 SQR 28 (.2023 AC) OR1307-1729 OR1307-1732/35 OR1307-1736/39 OR1329-1340/44 OR1331-518/21 OR1332-323/76
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00004590-002157
  • Shutters: Other
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Single Family
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning: HPRD - Hist Planned Redevelopment & Dev Dist
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 42 Cannon Royal Drive, Shark Key, FL 33040
$6,200,000.00 ($1,550.00 / sqft )

42 Cannon Royal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes... and then there are experiences.It is my pleasure to present a truly exceptional waterfront residence on Shark Key where refined design meets the natural beauty of the Gulf, and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613209
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Joanne Allen
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Whitehead Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$6,895,000.00 ($2,013.14 / sqft )

317 Whitehead Street More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in the heart of Old Town, Key West. Comprised of a main house and guest cottage, this newly built ''Smart'' property infuses casual island elegance with modern sophisticat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617122
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Louisa Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$6,750,000.00 ($1,842.75 / sqft )

411 Louisa Street More Like This

Luxurious, Modern, Historic, & Impeccably Remodeled. Welcome to 411 Louisa Street, located in the heart of Old Town Key West, less than a block from Duval Street's top dining and entertainment.This st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617175
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Cannon Royal Drive, Shark Key, FL 33040
$6,200,000.00 ($1,340.83 / sqft )

36 Cannon Royal Drive More Like This

Don't miss this rare and exceptional opportunity to have your dream waterfront masterpiece begin construction in 2026! Located in the prestigious, gated community of Shark Key, 36 Cannon Royal is an e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617894
  2. Provided by Brenda Donnelly Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Brenda J Donnelly
  4. (305) 304-1116
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Casa Marina Court, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$6,965,000.00 ($1,492.71 / sqft )

1101 Casa Marina Court More Like This

Rarely does a property of such storied provenance and grand scale grace the Key West market. This is a residence where history breathes. Commanding nearly half a city block in the prestigious Casa Mar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4666 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619169
  2. Provided by Brenda Donnelly Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Brenda J Donnelly
  4. (305) 304-1116
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Eaton Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$7,495,000.00 ($1,873.75 / sqft )

616 Eaton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Old Town, 616 Eaton Street tells a story that spans more than a century. Built in 1911 and thoughtfully brought into the present day, with additions & renovations, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619282
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Terri Spottswood
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Sunrise Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$7,500,000.00 ($1,394.57 / sqft )

3750 Sunrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

At the end of prestigious Sunrise Lane, where land meets open water on 3 sides, 3750 Sunrise Lane stands as one of the most extraordinary waterfront offerings in Key West. Properties of this scale and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619886
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Terri Spottswood
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin