Active
Property Photos
793 Oceana Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 793 Oceana Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

Address: 793 Oceana Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Warm & InvitingEnjoy this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs residence, fully furnished and move in ready. The home features stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, microwave, oven range, refrigerator, and washer and dryer. Situated on Oceana Avenue, a peaceful dead end street that leads to Largo Sound. Ideally located just one hour from Miami and minutes from dining, shopping, and attractions in Key Largo.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617717 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 793 Oceana Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 20010809200717574625000000
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window
Finance and Tax Information
  • Security Deposit: 4000.00
Rental Information
  • Last Months Rent: 4000.00
  • Rent Includes: Trash
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Oven
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnishings: Furnished
  • Mile Marker: 104.50
  • View: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Jenny Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,600.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

23 Jenny Lane More Like This

Utilities Included! LONG TERM/ANNUAL RENTAL. Unfurnished, 2 Story CBS Single Family House, Built 2021, Located @ mm 102/Ocean Side. 3 Spacious Bedroom, 2 Ample Bathrooms, Laundry Room w/Washer & Drye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616675
  2. Provided by Realty Plus, LLC
  3. Contact IRIS PEREZ, PA
  4. (305) 815-9639
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,700.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58 More Like This

Custom built solid concrete block home in the desirable Key Largo Ocean Resort. This furnished (furniture negotiable) residence features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, porcelain plank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618425
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Shanti Cope
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95401 Overseas Highway, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,800.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

95401 Overseas Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 15th! Fully furnished and renovated, this tropical Keys retreat offers the perfect blend of fun and functionality. Located at MM 95 Oceanside, right on the Overseas Highway, you'll enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615017
  2. Provided by One Family Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Lizzet Torres
  4. (786) 349-4197
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 2nd Court, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,900.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

210 2nd Court More Like This

Annual Rental Beautiful, Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom Home on the Water. Step into this elegantly furnished, move in ready home offering comfort, style, and convenience. Thoughtfully decor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618858
  2. Provided by Venture Realty Group
  3. Contact Tracey E. Petrusha
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 178, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,995.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 178 More Like This

BEAUTIFUL MULTI Level Home INSIDE AN AMAZING WATERFRONT community with tons of amenities Tennis, Basketball, Pickleball Courts, Pool, Gym & more this home boasts 3 Bedrooms & 3 Bathrooms located close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618694
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Ernesto Echauri
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Atlantic Boulevard B, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,400.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

22 Atlantic Boulevard B More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Key Largo! This fully furnished & recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex offers modern comfort with a coastal flair in one of the most sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618114
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Jessie Cruz
  4. (786) 586-1300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Sanctuary Drive 202, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,495.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

202 Sanctuary Drive 202 More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront FULLY FURNISHED One Level FLAT 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent at The Sanctuary at Key Largo, MM 100, Bayside. This rare rental opportunity offers the perfect combination of natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617323
  2. Provided by John U. Darden, R.E. Broker
  3. Contact John Underwood Darden
  4. (305) 282-4844
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Pelican Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

4 Pelican Road More Like This

Available for 1 6 months starting December 1stExperience waterfront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated directly on the canal. This partially furnished residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617295
  2. Provided by Miami New Realty
  3. Contact Vanessa Santana
  4. (305) 485-3100
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Coral Way, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

19 Coral Way More Like This

Discover your dream rental in this elegant concrete residence, featuring high quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design. Enjoy a modern exterior with hardy board siding, a metal roof, and impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619143
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Silvestri Team Jeanette & Janessa Silvestri
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Mangrove Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,500.00 ($5.86 / sqft )

106 Mangrove Avenue More Like This

Great rental in Key Largo, completely renovated and fully furnished all Utilities INCLUDED. This Beauty has everything you need.Tiki Hut, Jacuzzi, fire pit and beautiful landscaping with white PVC fen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619720
  2. Provided by One Family Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Leivis Montero Sacerio
  4. (786) 349-4197
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin