Active
Property Photos
94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,700

Address: 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Custom built solid concrete block home in the desirable Key Largo Ocean Resort. This furnished (furniture negotiable) residence features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, porcelain plank floors, marble bathrooms, keystone accent wall, built in wood closets, impact doors and windows, metal roof, and washer/dryer.The ground level offers a private storage area, covered parking for three vehicles, plus additional guest parking.Resort amenities include a full service marina with boat ramp and fuel station, clubhouse with gym, tennis and basketball courts, community pool, and playground.Well maintained, amenity rich community ideal for long term Keys living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618425 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 94825 Overseas Highway Unit 58
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 20010809200717574625000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking, Covered Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Community
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Manned Gate
  • Utilities: Cable Available, FKAA, Sewer Available
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Blinds, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Exercise Equipment, Child Play Area, Manager on Premises, Community Boat Ramp, Tennis Courts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Security Deposit: 3700.00
Rental Information
  • Last Months Rent: 3700.00
  • Rent Includes: Trash
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Oven
  • Dockage: Boat Ramp
  • Furnishings: Furnished, Furniture Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Granite Counter Top, Drapes/Blinds Incl, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Smoke Alarms
  • Mile Marker: 94.50
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Unit Number: UNIT 58
  • View: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 308 2nd  , KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,400.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

308 2nd More Like This

Lovely home ready for your family. Lage 3/2 with media room which can be used for 4th bedroom. Large back screen porch and deck area. Premier family neighborhood. Available March 1st.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618471
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker - Ft. Lauderdale
  3. Contact Maryann Warren, PA
  4. (954) 781-9393
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Jade Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,400.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

806 Jade Drive More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 5TH, 2026! Welcome to your perfect retreat in the heart of Key Largo! Golf cart in photos included! Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Silver Shores, this fully furnished 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619077
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Jessie Cruz
  4. (786) 586-1300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Windley Road B, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

321 Windley Road B More Like This

Available for 1 6 months. Charming, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in Key Largo. New flooring throughout, a modern updated kitchen, cozy living area, and comfortable bedrooms. a large s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617509
  2. Provided by Miami New Realty
  3. Contact Vanessa Santana
  4. (305) 485-3100
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Windley Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($5.25 / sqft )

314 Windley Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618397
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Betsy Perez
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96000 Overseas Highway Apt C1, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

96000 Overseas Highway Apt C1 More Like This

Waterfront retreat. Available for six month or longer rental. The listed price is for an annual rental. This townhome is located in the sought after community of Buttonwood Bay. This gated community i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619601
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices EWM Realty
  3. Contact Alicia Gilbert
  4. (305) 960-2400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Oceana Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

803 Oceana Avenue More Like This

Enjoy the relaxed Florida Keys lifestyle in this beautifully restored 2 bedroom, 2 bath Conch cottage located in the heart of Old Key Largo. Just three homes from the ocean, The Oceana Pearl sits on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619801
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Shanti Cope
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Bay Harbor Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,500.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

111 Bay Harbor Drive More Like This

Now available for lease in the highly desirable Bay Harbor community! This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619810
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Jenny Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,600.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

23 Jenny Lane More Like This

Utilities Included! LONG TERM/ANNUAL RENTAL. Unfurnished, 2 Story CBS Single Family House, Built 2021, Located @ mm 102/Ocean Side. 3 Spacious Bedroom, 2 Ample Bathrooms, Laundry Room w/Washer & Drye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616675
  2. Provided by Realty Plus, LLC
  3. Contact IRIS PEREZ, PA
  4. (305) 815-9639
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95401 Overseas Highway, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,800.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

95401 Overseas Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 15th! Fully furnished and renovated, this tropical Keys retreat offers the perfect blend of fun and functionality. Located at MM 95 Oceanside, right on the Overseas Highway, you'll enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615017
  2. Provided by One Family Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Lizzet Torres
  4. (786) 349-4197
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 2nd Court, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,900.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

210 2nd Court More Like This

Annual Rental Beautiful, Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom Home on the Water. Step into this elegantly furnished, move in ready home offering comfort, style, and convenience. Thoughtfully decor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618858
  2. Provided by Venture Realty Group
  3. Contact Tracey E. Petrusha
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin