Active
Property Photos
30 Seagate Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 30 Seagate Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 30 Seagate Boulevard, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Are you dreaming of Key Largo and the laid back beauty of the Florida Keys? Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity! Step into this warm and welcoming 1,750 sq. ft. home with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths surrounded by trees and privacy perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the flexible main level bedroom option, easily making this a 4 bedroom, 3 bath retreat. The master bath invites you to unwind in the Jacuzzi tub or separate shower, with a spacious walk in closet. Ideally situated in the heart of Key Largo, you're just a short stroll or bike ride from friendly local restaurants, convenient shopping, pickleball courts, the community pool and park, and a variety of fun exercise classes.You'll love the thoughtful touches throughout, from the soaring ceilings and elegant crown molding to the custom blinds and cooling ceiling fans. The 50 gallon water heater, dual A/C units, and gorgeous porcelain tiles add both comfort and style to every corner.Just minutes away, Key Largo Harbor invites you to explore its lively marina and charming resorts. Enjoy glass bottom boat adventures, friendly local dive shops, exciting fishing charters, and delicious meals at vibrant waterfront restaurants. You might even catch a glimpse of the world famous African Queen steamboat a beloved part of film history from the 1951 classic 'The African Queen' starring Humphrey Bogart and Katherine Hepburn!This cheerful home is built for peace of mind, with sturdy CBS construction, a long lasting metal roof, and impact resistant doors and windows. The laundry is thoughtfully located on the main floor, and the garage provides plenty of extra storage for your Keys adventures.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617780 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 30 Seagate Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $482
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 143
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.439033
  • Construction: CBS
  • Floor: Tile
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: None
  • Alternate Key Num: 1619914
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl
  • Legal Description: BK 3 LT 26 KEY LARGO BEACH PB2-149 KEY LARGO OR90-76-77 OR1145-1003 OR1365-830/31 OR1576-1087EST OR1576-1085/86P/R OR208
  • Mile Marker: 100.00
  • Parcel Num: 00502050-000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 78 John Silver Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$850,000.00 ($462.71 / sqft )

78 John Silver Drive More Like This

Key Largo 3 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom CBS home located in an X flood zone and room for a pool! NEW METAL ROOF 2026 will be completed soon! This well maintained property sits on a nearly half acre corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617435
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty of the Florida Keys
  3. Contact Claire Johnson
  4. (305) 664-0077
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Colson Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$975,000.00 ($378.49 / sqft )

669 Colson Drive More Like This

A modern sanctuary tucked among the trees, this residence stands apart from the typical non waterfront offerings in the Keys. Thoughtfully designed with spacious, light filled space.The main level is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617563
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact JOY C MARTIN
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Coral Way, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$939,000.00 ($485.02 / sqft )

13 Coral Way More Like This

Elegant two story concrete home in Key Largo! Built in 2022, this modern yet timeless residence is just under 2000sqft, located on a fully fenced & beautifully landscaped corner lot. The gated paver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617843
  3. Contact Carlos Lorenzo
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Coral Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$990,000.00 ($465.01 / sqft )

20 Coral Drive More Like This

Step into a fresh take on coastal living in this newly built Key Largo home, where contemporary design meets the relaxed charm of the Florida Keys. Elevated in traditional stilt fashion, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619020
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Walters Luxury Group Gloria, Rachel and Michaela W
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Largo Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($445.87 / sqft )

718 Largo Road More Like This

A beautifully remodeled 4BR/3BA elevated coastal home in one of Key Largo's residential enclaves, ideally situated just behind the College of the Florida Keys. Built to current Florida building and wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619416
  2. Provided by Real Estate Sales Force, Inc.
  3. Contact The Lazcos Team Publio Lazcos and David Lazcos
  4. (305) 440-2937
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Seagate Boulevard, Key Largo, FL 33037
$849,000.00 ($293.16 / sqft )

30 Seagate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you dreaming of Key Largo and the laid back beauty of the Florida Keys? Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity! Step into this warm and welcoming 1,750 sq. ft. home with 3 bedrooms and 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149131
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Park Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$950,000.00 ($403.23 / sqft )

19 Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the heart of Key Largo! Designed for the buyer seeking relaxed and effortless island living, this beautiful home offers tons of space to play with: turn th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619891
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Islamorada
  3. Contact Keyla James
  4. (305) 587-3663
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin