Active
Property Photos
83201 Old Highway 504
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 83201 Old Highway 504
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $940,000

Address: 83201 Old Highway 504, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036

Description

Exclusive Beacon Reef Unit 504 presents a rare opportunity in the heart of downtown Islamorada. This updated top floor residence offers higher ceilings, enhanced views, and a larger porch creating a true penthouse feel. The property is impeccably maintained and delivers a resort style lifestyle set against beautifully landscaped, oceanfront grounds.Located just steps from world class fishing, diving, acclaimed restaurants, galleries, shops, and island attractions, Beacon Reef places the best of Islamorada right outside your door. Residents enjoy an ocean view fitness center, an oceanside pool just off the sandy beach, and a spacious hot tub overlooking the Atlantic.For boaters and anglers, the recently renovated deep water dock provides first come, first serve dockage for vessels up to 35 feet, complete with an ice maker and fish cleaning station plus the ability to fish directly from the dock. Outdoor living is equally well thought out, with a covered BBQ area ideal for preparing the day's catch while taking in open ocean views and enjoying time with family and friends in a true resort style setting.Whether you're a dedicated angler or seeking a turnkey island retreat, Unit 504 at Beacon Reef offers an exceptional combination of location, amenities, and effortless Keys living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617798 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 83201 Old Highway 504
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $940,000
  • Price sqft: $737
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.618196
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Grill, Storage, Sprinkler System, Sandy Beach, Hot Tub, Fencing, Chickee Hut
  • Floor: Tile, Combo, Carpet
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Concrete
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: 25 lb dog
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Beach, Manager on Premises, Clubhouse, Community Dockage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 5000.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Quarterly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Water, Sewer
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8628137
  • Appliances: Washer, Wine Cooler, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 465
  • Dockage Dock: Wood
  • Dockage: Dock Privileges, First Come Dock
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Bar, Elevator, Granite Counter Top, Built-in Cabinets, Pantry
  • Legal Description: UNIT 504 BLDG 2 BEACON REEF CONDOMINIUM OR854-1522/23 OR1095-1948 OR1634-593 OR1686-1755 OR1686-1756/57 OR2607-524/25
  • Mile Marker: 83.00
  • Parcel Num: 00094580-000186
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: 504
  • Zoning: MF - Multi-Family Attached
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 88181 Old Highway 21h, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$885,000.00 ($529.31 / sqft )

88181 Old Highway 21h More Like This

Boater's Paradise with a 30' Deeded Boat Slip!Take in stunning ocean and serene lagoon views, framed each evening by a brilliant, colorful sunset sky, from this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617769
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Silvestri Team Jeanette & Janessa Silvestri
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88181 Old Highway 43a, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$899,000.00 ($578.88 / sqft )

88181 Old Highway 43a More Like This

Spacious Atlantic Ocean condo located in desirable Coral Harbour Club in Islamorada. This well appointed residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan. Perfect for relaxing and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617857
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Lisa Frins P.A.
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88181 Old Highway F24, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$850,000.00 ($639.10 / sqft )

88181 Old Highway F24 Virtual Tour More Like This

The first thing you notice as you walk up to this home is the view, bright blue ocean over green treetops. Step inside and it opens up even more: ocean, sky, and a wide lagoon with a sandy beach below

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 618895
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Christy Hughes
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87851 Old Highway M3, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$1,075,000.00 ($699.87 / sqft )

87851 Old Highway M3 More Like This

Experience the relaxed lifestyle of Islamorada at its finest, at Ocean Harbor Condominiums. This first floor unit sits directly above its assigned covered parking space and is conveniently closest to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619193
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88181 Old Highway B3, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$925,000.00 ($755.72 / sqft )

88181 Old Highway B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Islamorada luxury condo and boat slip for boats to 44' the perfect combination for serious boaters! Located within a 14 acre, resort style ocean front community of just eight buildings, this home si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 619533
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Christy Hughes
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin