Active
Property Photos
88181 Old Highway B3
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 88181 Old Highway B3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

Address: 88181 Old Highway B3, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036

Description

Islamorada luxury condo and boat slip for boats to 44' the perfect combination for serious boaters! Located within a 14 acre, resort style ocean front community of just eight buildings, this home sits in a peaceful low rise building with only three units. As an end unit with no one above or below, it feels very much like a single family home. Windows on three sides bring in natural light and a comfortable, airy feel throughout. The kitchen and baths are up to date and beautiful. The layout includes 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, plus a screened porch and an expansive 650+/ sq ft open patio overlooking a peaceful swimming lagoon, surrounded by mature trees. You'll want to dine outdoors every night! It's a quiet, private setting that still keeps you close to everything. Impact windows and doors throughout and electric roll down shutters for the screen porch. For boaters, the marina is a standout. There's a ramp, shore power, ice, and a private fuel dock exclusively for owners which is an uncommon and valuable feature. It's not just more convenient to gas up at home... it's less expensive than local marinas too! This unit comes with a slip that can accommodate up to a 44' boat and is in a prime location, close to shore and just a short distance from the unit. It's also near a popular gathering spot where owners tend to unwind and connect at the end of the day. Community amenities include an oceanfront pool, clubhouse, a lighted tennis court, and an additional court for tennis or pickleball. The grounds are lush, green, well kept and spread out, giving the entire property a relaxed, uncrowded feel. Pet friendly with no size restrictions. If you're looking for a low maintenance Keys home with excellent dockage and a true Keys boating lifestyle, this one checks the boxes. Offered beautifully furnished. An absolute must see! Using exterior measurements, total footprint is 2,650 sf +/ .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619533 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 88181 Old Highway B3
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $756
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1224
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Acreage: 14.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.553306
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Sandy Beach, Tennis Court(s)
  • Floor: Tile, Carpet
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Screened Patio, Patio, Deck
  • Roof: Concrete Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 79.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Covered Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info: In Ground
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: 2 max, any weight
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Other Area Features, Beach, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 2290.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Quarterly
  • Association Info Maintenance Fee: 4740.16
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Other, Security, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Exterminating
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8562951
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock Length: 44
  • Dockage: Boat Ramp, Boat Slip
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Granite Counter Top, Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT B-3 CORAL HARBOUR CLUB CONDOMINIUM BUILDING B
  • Mile Marker: 88.00
  • Parcel Num: 00414980-001900
  • Shutters: Roll Down Electric
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: B3
  • Zoning: MF - Multi-Family Attached
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 88181 Old Highway 21h, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$885,000.00 ($529.31 / sqft )

88181 Old Highway 21h More Like This

Boater's Paradise with a 30' Deeded Boat Slip!Take in stunning ocean and serene lagoon views, framed each evening by a brilliant, colorful sunset sky, from this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617769
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Silvestri Team Jeanette & Janessa Silvestri
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83201 Old Highway 504, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$940,000.00 ($737.26 / sqft )

83201 Old Highway 504 More Like This

Exclusive Beacon Reef Unit 504 presents a rare opportunity in the heart of downtown Islamorada. This updated top floor residence offers higher ceilings, enhanced views, and a larger porch creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617798
  2. Provided by Palm House Real Estate
  3. Contact Drew Moret
  4. (305) 304-8841
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88181 Old Highway 43a, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$899,000.00 ($578.88 / sqft )

88181 Old Highway 43a More Like This

Spacious Atlantic Ocean condo located in desirable Coral Harbour Club in Islamorada. This well appointed residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan. Perfect for relaxing and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617857
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Lisa Frins P.A.
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88181 Old Highway F24, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$850,000.00 ($639.10 / sqft )

88181 Old Highway F24 Virtual Tour More Like This

The first thing you notice as you walk up to this home is the view, bright blue ocean over green treetops. Step inside and it opens up even more: ocean, sky, and a wide lagoon with a sandy beach below

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 618895
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Christy Hughes
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87851 Old Highway M3, ISLAMORADA, FL 33036
$1,075,000.00 ($699.87 / sqft )

87851 Old Highway M3 More Like This

Experience the relaxed lifestyle of Islamorada at its finest, at Ocean Harbor Condominiums. This first floor unit sits directly above its assigned covered parking space and is conveniently closest to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619193
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin