Active
Property Photos
1402 Olivia Street 2
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 1402 Olivia Street 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $665,000

Address: 1402 Olivia Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Discover your ideal pied a terre in the heart of Key West! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment on Olivia Street offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring two balconies, you can enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while soaking up the tropical vibes. The cozy living space is adorned with modern finishes, complemented by a well equipped kitchen that makes entertaining a breeze. Located just steps from local attractions, exquisite dining, and vibrant nightlife, this apartment is an excellent choice for those seeking the ultimate island lifestyle. Experience your perfect getaway in this Key West gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617831 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 1402 Olivia Street 2
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $1,090
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Bldg sqft: 610
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 139
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.789733
  • Construction: Frame
  • Floor Number: 2.00
  • Floor: Wood
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Roof Top Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s), Ductless
  • Kw Neighborhood: The Meadows
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Aluminum Windows
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 589.20
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Exterminating, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8915454
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Freezer, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: 0.2 PCT ANNUAL CHANC
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2 CASA OLIVIA, A CONDOMINIUM OR1498-1626 OR2352-2426/27 OR2942-0521 OR3006-1441
  • Mile Marker: 2.00
  • Parcel Num: 00024180-000102
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Condo
  • Zoning: HMDR - Historic Medium Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 632, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$749,000.00 ($551.95 / sqft )

3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 632 More Like This

Experience Ultimate Elegance at Key West's Marriott Beachside Resort. This offering includes two luxurious, fully furnished units a Signature King Room and a Resort View Suite each designed to deliv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612515
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Tommy Mack
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S303, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$599,000.00 ($560.34 / sqft )

3930 3930 Roosevelt Boulevard S303 More Like This

Looking for a move in condo in Key West that's high and dry, close to the airport and on the quiet side of the island? Want to wake up to the sunrise and nice sea breezes while enjoying a cup of coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616633
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Edward Salazar
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Margaret Street 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($1,009.33 / sqft )

409 Margaret Street 202 More Like This

Close to the Historic Seaport, restaurants, art galleries, and more!. Recently renovated, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo has high impact windows and door, washer/ dryer, tankless hot water heater, new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617433
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Elaine S Coyle
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 William Street 3, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$749,000.00 ($615.95 / sqft )

1207 William Street 3 Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a layout you simply don't see often in Key West. Each LARGE bedroom has its own en suite bath, giving everyone their own private space. What

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617964
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Bixby
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Newton Street 1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$699,000.00 ($1,637.00 / sqft )

1203 Newton Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture perfect condo located in 1 of 2 historic buildings totaling 8 units with a generous sized shared pool and lounging area. This setup is ideal for 1 2 people looking for a low maintenance island

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618077
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Wendy L Zintsmaster
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 South Street 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$629,000.00 ($982.81 / sqft )

816 South Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom Southpark Condominium located in the prestigious Casa Marina neighborhood. Known for its tranquil atmosphere and prime location, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618267
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Ted Stewart
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 204a, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$625,000.00 ($828.91 / sqft )

2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct ocean views from this second floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the desirable 'A' building at Key West by the Sea. This bright and airy condo designed to capt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618286
  2. Provided by Key West Vacation Properties & Realty, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Jaime M Caballero
  4. (305) 296-6667
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$669,000.00 ($857.69 / sqft )

123 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Step inside this lovely move in ready townhome nestled in the secluded Key West Golf Club community! This 2 beds, 1.5 baths home has been beautifully updated showcasing colorful tropical vibes with fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618405
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Robert J Donahue
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Packer Street 7a, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$779,000.00 ($1,014.32 / sqft )

1012 Packer Street 7a More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! This secluded condo is close to all the fun Key West has to offer, including famous Duval St! Bike to local markets, theaters, restaurants, music venues, and the beach!! The home is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618422
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Matthew Zelko
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Truman Avenue Apt 1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$735,000.00 ($986.58 / sqft )

906 Truman Avenue Apt 1 More Like This

This performing vacation rental sold as shown is a beautiful property which exudes a sense of warmth and character from the moment you set eyes on it. As you approach the home, you are greeted by a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618467
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Darrin N Smith
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin