Active
Property Photos
453 Lime Drive
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 453 Lime Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $645,000

Address: 453 Lime Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Fresh and clean! This ground level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile loft space (additional square footage) was built in 2021 to the latest building codes. Featuring impact resistant windows and doors, a durable metal roof, and located in an X flood zone, this property offers peace of mind and reduced insurance costs. Insta hot hot water heater and meticulously maintained from original owner. An ideal low maintenance Keys retreat perfect for full time living or weekend getaways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617924 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 453 Lime Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $458
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.412803
  • Construction: CBS
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1567604
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: 0.2 PCT ANNUAL CHANC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Granite Counter Top, Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BK 3 LT 18 PAMELA VILLA PB3-125 KEY LARGO OR214-103 OR699-617/623 OR729-780 OR728-227 OR761-212 OR1145-2294/95 OR1148-42
  • Mile Marker: 102.50
  • Parcel Num: 00464180-000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1041 Gibraltar Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$708,000.00 ($309.31 / sqft )

1041 Gibraltar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gracious Keys living at 1041 Gibraltar Rd. in Key Largo, FL. This single family home is nestled at the end of Gibraltar Rd so you get premium privacy with no pass through traffic and the added

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616091
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact The Owen Lucas Team
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 2nd Court, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$599,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

192 2nd Court More Like This

BEST VALUE ON THE MARKET PER SQFT IN KEY LARGO AT JUST $305 per sqft!!!This LARGE 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath stilt home in located on a cul de sac in popular Key Largo Village! This 2006 build offers over 19

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618369
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Lorie Rhyne Leal
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Garden Cove Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$725,000.00 ($483.33 / sqft )

19 Garden Cove Drive Reduced More Like This

*Discounted for a quick sale* Gorgeous newly remodeled home is the epitome of the Florida Keys lifestyle. Above ground pool, gazebo with gas grill. Paradise found! Plenty of room for the entire family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619007
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty - Coral Gables
  3. Contact Vivian Alfred
  4. (305) 666-5922
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 2nd Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$760,000.00 ($500.99 / sqft )

229 2nd Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming Key Largo residence located at 229 2nd Rd. This delightful home is nestled amongst a tranquil hammock setting with beautiful views and a refreshing breezes suited for a family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619552
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. (804) 656-5007
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin