Active
Property Photos
1634 Lantana Lane
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 1634 Lantana Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 1634 Lantana Lane, Big Pine, FL 33043

Description

Custom built 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home (1987) situated on a boating canal in the sought after Eden Pines neighborhood of Big Pine Key where the Key Deer roam. Short stilted home located on a 6,000 sq. ft. lot the property offers 60 feet of concrete seawall ideal for your boat of choice, with excellent boating access via Pine Channel. Boaters should note two bridges en route with approximate clearances of 8.5 ft and 10 ft; canal depth offers approximately 3 ft of draft.The home features an updated kitchen with all new appliances (2021) and gas a range. Desirable split floor plan with both bedrooms accessed by a short set of stairs and a side screened porch in the back of the home perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. Additional highlights include a new HVAC system (2020), roof replacement (2018), ample storage beneath the home. Miami Dade approved accordion shutters for added storm protection. Well suited as a primary residence, vacation home, or long term rental investment.All photos will be uploaded begining of Febuary after tenants vacate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617945 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1634 Lantana Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $694
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.373419
  • Construction: Frame, Combo Construction, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Chickee Hut, Storage
  • Floor: Tile, Carpet
  • Porchbalcony: Screened P/B
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, RV Parking Open, Trailer Storage
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Propane
  • Windowsdoors: Double Hung Windows, Sliding Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: None
  • Alternate Key Num: 1343455
  • Appliances: Washer, Gas Appliances, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 60
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage: Boat Ramp, Fixed Bridge
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Storage, Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: BK 25 LT 4 EDEN PINES COLONY 3RD ADD BIG PINE KEY PB5-59 OR515-434 OR986-2203 OR1451-627/31ORD-CASE #95-824-FR-04 OR1477
  • Mile Marker: 29.00
  • Parcel Num: 00271760-000000
  • Shutters: Accordion, Other
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29850 Journeys End Road, Big Pine, FL 33043
$785,000.00 ($681.42 / sqft )

29850 Journeys End Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled among lush tropical foliage, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers privacy, comfort, and that classic Big Pine Key island vibe. Situated on a dry, double lot, the property provides extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616873
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
  3. Contact Karen A Haack
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3672 Fox Street, Big Pine, FL 33043
$795,000.00 ($649.51 / sqft )

3672 Fox Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price and lifestyle come together in this canal front home in Big Pine Key. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, this property is ideal as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618276
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Diane Corliss
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29160 Primrose Lane, Big Pine, FL 33043
$725,000.00 ($550.91 / sqft )

29160 Primrose Lane More Like This

Welcome to Eden Pines! This well maintained 3BR/2B home sits on a generous very private 10,000 sq ft lot in Big Pine Key.Featuring a garage and tons of storage inside and out, fenced yard & room for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618553
  2. Provided by Brenda Donnelly Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Howerton
  4. (305) 304-1116
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30374 Oleander Boulevard, Big Pine, FL 33043
$763,000.00 ($357.21 / sqft )

30374 Oleander Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

If you want a spacious home with plenty of privacy, this property delivers. Set within a lushly landscaped 12,500 sq. ft. double lot, the 2,136 sq. ft. living area provides ample space for family and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618615
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)
  3. Contact Patti Nickless
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29544 Independence Avenue, Big Pine, FL 33043
$899,000.00 ($703.99 / sqft )

29544 Independence Avenue More Like This

OPEN HOUSE 5/9 10 1pm LOCATION and PRICE is The Key to this UPDATED 75' canal front coastal retreat. Turn Key fully furnished, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths plus an all season sunroom can be used for an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618629
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Jennifer Sylvia
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Newfound Boulevard, Big Pine, FL 33043
$900,000.00 ($661.77 / sqft )

216 Newfound Boulevard More Like This

A true tropical oasis nestled on a 6,600 sq ft lot with lush landscaping and a mature mango tree. Make this well maintained property your new home or INVESTMENT property. Currently in a successful va

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618879
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Joyce Craul
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Gulfstream Street, Big Pine, FL 33043
$795,000.00 ($615.33 / sqft )

3686 Gulfstream Street More Like This

Key Deer, Quick Access to Pine Channel, Canal Views & Updated Island Living: Your Florida Keys Dream Awaits!Imagine: breathtaking sunsets painting the sky, the gentle presence of Key Deer just outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
  3. Contact Gidget Jackson
  4. (239) 370-7232
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 75 Lobstertail Road, Big Pine, FL 33043
$799,000.00 ($612.73 / sqft )

75 Lobstertail Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy island living in this beautifully updated 2BD/2BA elevated home set along a peaceful plugged canal perfect for paddleboarding and enjoying the waterfront ambiance (no boating access).Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619333
  2. Provided by Island Welcome Real Estate
  3. Contact Sandra Tuttle
  4. (305) 923-9161
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31128 Avenue G, Big Pine, FL 33043
$799,000.00 ($668.06 / sqft )

31128 Avenue G More Like This

Big Pine charm with this newer construction 2021 Affinity turnkey home that sits on a stunning double lot with plenty of extra outdoor space. 3 BR/2BA with porcelain tile floors, a beautiful open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619853
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. (877) 575-5505
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin