Active
Property Photos
201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,990

Address: 201 Ocean Drive 1-211, KEY COLONY, FL 33051

Description

Welcome to Casa Clara, one of Key Colony Beach's most sought after oceanfront communities, where relaxed island living meets resort style amenities. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the Florida Keys as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or income producing rental. Enjoy ocean views and refreshing sea breezes from both side patios, creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle. The condo is being sold furnished, including housewares, making it move in or rental ready from day one.Casa Clara is a well established oceanfront community of 83 residences that has been recently and completely renovated, offering over 500 feet of private white sand beach that is cleaned daily. Resort style amenities include an oceanfront swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a fishing pier with cleaning station, elevator access, on site management, and beautifully landscaped courtyards, all overlooking the Caribbean blue waters of the Atlantic.The walkable Key Colony Beach lifestyle is second to none enjoy peaceful beach days, sunset strolls, and easy access to restaurants, shops, parks, marinas, charter boats, and a par 3 golf course.14 day rentals are permitted, providing excellent flexibility and strong rental demand. The community also offers ample parking, nearby boat trailer storage, and allows one pet (per association policy) a valuable feature in an oceanfront condo.Whether you're lounging by the pool, walking the beach at sunset, or welcoming guests seeking an authentic Florida Keys experience, this Casa Clara condo delivers comfort, lifestyle, and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618273 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 201 Ocean Drive 1-211
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $529,990
  • Price sqft: $533
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 994
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.013447
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Sandy Beach
  • Floor: Tile
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 83.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Decked, Concrete
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: 1 pet
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Aluminum Windows
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Bike Paths, Beach, Fire Hydrant, Manager on Premises, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 2925.30
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Quarterly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Water, Exterminating, Sewer
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 14.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1078191
  • Appliances: Washer, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Granite Counter Top, Window Treatments, Storage, Smoke Alarms
  • Mile Marker: 53.50
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: 1-211
  • Zoning: R-3 - Multi Unit Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Ocean Drive 311, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$565,000.00 ($568.41 / sqft )

201 Ocean Drive 311 More Like This

Wake up to glowing Atlantic sunrises and end your day with breezy oceanfront evenings this top floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Casa Clara delivers postcard perfect views from the moment you walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617340
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Melissa Gibbins
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ocean Drive 311d, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$574,000.00 ($427.40 / sqft )

601 Ocean Drive 311d More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Key Colony in the Florida Keys, this beautiful condo spans 1,343 square feet and features two bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The open concept design includes a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617628
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Louis Condos
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ocean Drive 410, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$549,000.00 ($408.79 / sqft )

601 Ocean Drive 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this spacious townhouse style condominium with stunning beach and ocean views, perfectly positioned at The Cay Condos in the heart of Key Colony Beach. Let the sights and sounds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618507
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Karen D Raspe
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ocean Drive 105d, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$549,000.00 ($408.48 / sqft )

601 Ocean Drive 105d Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned along the sandy shoreline of Key Colony Beach, this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom second floor residence at The Cay offers an exceptional blend of coastal comfort and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ocean Dr Drive 203a, Key Colony Beach, FL 33051
$499,000.00 ($404.38 / sqft )

601 Ocean Dr Drive 203a Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled right between Key Largo and Key West, you'll discover a lovely condo association with a gorgeous beach and inviting turquoise waters perfect for your getaway! This charming ground level cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078483
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin