Active
Property Photos
601 Ocean Drive 105d
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 601 Ocean Drive 105d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 601 Ocean Drive 105d, KEY COLONY, FL 33051

Description

Positioned along the sandy shoreline of Key Colony Beach, this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom second floor residence at The Cay offers an exceptional blend of coastal comfort and resort style living. Nestled within a charming beachfront community on the Atlantic Ocean, the property enjoys direct access to one of the few natural sandy beaches in the Middle Keys along with a relaxed, private atmosphere that defines the island lifestyle. Inside, the residence has been thoughtfully updated with a clean coastal aesthetic and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen features crisp white shaker cabinetry, sleek solid surface countertops, stainless appliances, and stylish open shelving, creating a bright and functional space ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The open living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private covered balcony where tropical landscaping and gentle ocean breezes create a peaceful outdoor retreat. Both bedrooms are generously sized and designed with comfort in mind. The spacious primary suite features its own en suite bath, while the guest bedroom enjoys the added luxury of a private balcony, providing a quiet retreat for visiting family and friends. A full guest bathroom along with an additional half bath adds convenience and flexibility to the floor plan. The Cay is a boutique oceanfront community known for its beautifully maintained grounds, inviting pool area, and direct beach access just steps from your door. Residents enjoy the convenience of nearby restaurants, marinas, golf, and all the amenities of Key Colony Beach while being centrally located in the heart of the Florida Keys. Whether you are seeking a full time residence, vacation getaway, or income producing investment, this turnkey coastal retreat offers the opportunity to experience the very best of oceanfront living in Key Colony Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618967 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 601 Ocean Drive 105d
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $408
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.01836
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Chickee Hut, Sandy Beach
  • Floor: Vinyl
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Assigned Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Concrete
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Pets: No Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Clubhouse, Bike Paths, Other Area Features, Beach, Tennis Courts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 6025.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Quarterly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Water, Sewer
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1084123
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Quartz Countertops
  • Legal Description: APARTMENT 105 D THE CAY CONDOMINIUM SHELTER KEY KEY COLONY BEACH
  • Mile Marker: 53.50
  • Parcel Num: 00078330-000500
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: 105D
  • Zoning: R-3 - Multi Unit Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Ocean Drive 311, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$565,000.00 ($568.41 / sqft )

201 Ocean Drive 311 More Like This

Wake up to glowing Atlantic sunrises and end your day with breezy oceanfront evenings this top floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Casa Clara delivers postcard perfect views from the moment you walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617340
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Melissa Gibbins
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ocean Drive 311d, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$574,000.00 ($427.40 / sqft )

601 Ocean Drive 311d More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Key Colony in the Florida Keys, this beautiful condo spans 1,343 square feet and features two bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The open concept design includes a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617628
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Louis Condos
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Drive 1-211, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$529,990.00 ($533.19 / sqft )

201 Ocean Drive 1-211 More Like This

Welcome to Casa Clara, one of Key Colony Beach's most sought after oceanfront communities, where relaxed island living meets resort style amenities. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an exc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618273
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Nate Bartlett
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ocean Drive 410, KEY COLONY, FL 33051
$549,000.00 ($408.79 / sqft )

601 Ocean Drive 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this spacious townhouse style condominium with stunning beach and ocean views, perfectly positioned at The Cay Condos in the heart of Key Colony Beach. Let the sights and sounds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618507
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Karen D Raspe
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ocean Dr Drive 203a, Key Colony Beach, FL 33051
$499,000.00 ($404.38 / sqft )

601 Ocean Dr Drive 203a Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled right between Key Largo and Key West, you'll discover a lovely condo association with a gorgeous beach and inviting turquoise waters perfect for your getaway! This charming ground level cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078483
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin