Active
Property Photos
844 Olivia Street
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 844 Olivia Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,000,000

Address: 844 Olivia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Charming Old Town Key West home blending historic island style with comfortable modern living. This well maintained three bedroom, two bath residence features beautiful hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and inviting living spaces that create a relaxed Key West atmosphere. The functional layout works well for full time living, a second home, or an income producing investment property, with comfortable bedrooms and well appointed baths. Located in the heart of Old Town, you're just minutes from world famous dining, shopping, galleries, and the waterfront, with bike friendly streets and classic Key West architecture all around. Ready for immediate occupancy, this property offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy the island lifestyle or begin generating rental income right away in one of Key West's most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618311 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 844 Olivia Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,000,000
  • Price sqft: $868
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1933
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.794602
  • Construction: Frame
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1022241
  • Appliances: No Appliances
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: 0.2 PCT ANNUAL CHANC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: KW PT LOT 2 SQR 4 TR 6 OR277-507/08 OR469-912/13 OR1330-1695 OR1478-807/08 OR2047-984/85 OR2490-2286/87 OR2491-1342
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00021500-000000
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: HHDR - Historic High Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6460 Sunshine Street, Stock Island, FL 33040
$980,000.00 ($610.21 / sqft )

6460 Sunshine Street More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home on Expansive Lot with Fruit Trees!Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled on a generous 9,375 sq ft fully fenced lot. Perfect for fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615334
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,069,000.00 ($722.30 / sqft )

263 Golf Club Drive More Like This

BEST PRICE and LOCATION for a three bedroom home in the Sanctuary at the Key West Golf Club!New impact windows and doors!This charming single family home is ready for immediate occupancy. Featuring 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615402
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact The Behmke Group
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Elizabeth Street Front, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,095,000.00 ($720.40 / sqft )

818 Elizabeth Street Front More Like This

Unique opportunity to renovate this historic Old Town eyebrow home on a quiet, one way, block of Elizabeth Street. Situated on a 3038 Sq.ft. lot there is ample space for off street parking, a pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618708
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Team Gardner/Langley
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 5th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$939,000.00 ($594.30 / sqft )

1524 5th Street More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Midtown Key West! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom has endless possibilities property boasts a fenced yard, perfect for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. With a durable metal roof

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619376
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040
$1,169,500.00 ($541.19 / sqft )

609 Margaret Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming remodeled 1929 Old Town Key West home on iconic Margaret Street, offering privacy, new impact windows & doors, flooring and timeless island feel. Set back from the street, this three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157188
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin