Active
Property Photos
4 Aronovitz Lane
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 4 Aronovitz Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

Address: 4 Aronovitz Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Experience an authentic island lifestyle at this classic conch cottage nestled in the heart of Old Town. Located on a quiet lane, just steps to Duval Street and The Green Parrot, this updated home provides a unbeatable location for walking to all of the best spots in Key West. Designed in the iconic ''conch cottage'' style, the interior features Dade County Pine walls, vaulted ceilings, and modern appliances. Enjoy the ease of main floor living with two bedrooms each paired with a dedicated bathroom complemented by a versatile loft space featuring the third bedroom and bathroom. The private, fully fenced outdoor space is surrounded by lush tropical greenery and offers the perfect outdoor dining setting. The front porch provides a discrete vantage point to enjoy morning coffee or evening cocktails while watching the world go by on Aronovitz Lane. Newly installed impact rated doors and windows, a newer roof (replaced in 2021), and X flood zone location keep insurances very reasonable. Offered fully furnished and with years of monthly vacation rental history, this home is ready for it's next owner, weather as a Winter home, full time residence, or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618423 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 4 Aronovitz Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $772
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Bldg sqft: 1748
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.802249
  • Construction: Frame
  • Floor: Tile, Wood
  • Porchbalcony: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Utilities: Buyer to Verify
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1012831
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Contingent: None
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: KW PT LOTS 1-2-3-4 SQR 62 G37-468/69 OR925-1102 OR936-1340 OR936-1341 OR936-1342 OR1014-2367 OR1094-2012/13 OR1180-579 O
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00012460-000000
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: HRO - Historic Residential/Office
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 5th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,379,000.00 ($566.56 / sqft )

1401 5th Street More Like This

Rare Opportunity: Three Charming Homes on Adjacent Lots Unlimited Potential!Discover the perfect investment opportunity with these three vintage 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom homes, nestled on separate adjo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617703
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Stacy Stahl
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 16th Terrace, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,575,000.00 ($768.29 / sqft )

3405 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Turn key Retreat on one of New Town's Largest Lots:Welcome to a rare opportunity in New Town set on an oversized 14,000+ sq.ft. lot, one of the largest in the neighborhood. This 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618439
  2. Provided by Suzanne Moore Real Estate
  3. Contact Suzanne M Moore
  4. (305) 797-0699
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Staples Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,300,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

2211 Staples Avenue More Like This

Renovated Midtown retreat offering exceptional flexibility, thoughtful updates, and the ideal layout for modern island living. Elevated and designed for comfortable one level living, this 4 bedroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618756
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC Southernmost Branch
  3. Contact Krystal Thomas
  4. (305) 394-4073
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Jade Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$1,499,000.00 ($758.22 / sqft )

9 Jade Drive More Like This

WATERFRONT GEM. Located on Big Coppitt, this location is only five miles from Key West and all destination resort amenities, restaurants, and the downtown Historic District . Adjoined by 130' frontag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619317
  2. Provided by R.W.A. Realty Inc
  3. Contact Mark J MacLaughlin
  4. (305) 797-1066
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Olivia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,399,000.00 ($775.50 / sqft )

846 Olivia Street More Like This

Historic Old Town Key West home offering character, a prime location, and strong potential for a buyer looking to add value. Originally built in 1908 and positioned on a desirable corner lot, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619554
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Tommy Mack
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Reynolds Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,444,000.00 ($748.96 / sqft )

1421 Reynolds Street More Like This

1421 Reynolds is a beautifully renovated mid century modern home located 3 blocks from Higgs Beach, one of Key West's best beaches and the perfect spot to watch the sunset. You will see the ocean from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619646
  2. Provided by Royal Palms Realty (KW)
  3. Contact Scott P Forman
  4. (305) 923-9884
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 5th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,475,000.00 ($659.66 / sqft )

1230 5th Street More Like This

Centrally located to everything Key West has to offer, and tucked behind a concrete privacy wall on a lush, tropical corner lot, this Midtown Key West property makes a statement the moment you step th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619730
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Madeleine Young
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin