Active
Property Photos
906 Truman Avenue 2
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 906 Truman Avenue 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $800,000

Address: 906 Truman Avenue 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Old Town First floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo, pool side!. Great Old Town location, close to Restaurants, '' Walk on White' , Grocery store, and a short walk or bicycle ride to Duval street. This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is one of 4 units and is located steps from the shared pool. Unique to this condo is an outside covered area with a Grill, wet bar, and seating, exclusively for use with this condo only. Additionally, this condo also has its own washer and dryer. This condo is in a Rental Program, please call listing agent for details. Being sold furnished. This condo has limited showing times due to it being rented. The condo is rented for April , may august, November, and January/ February of 2027. This Building has a new roof, and hurricane panels. The condo fees are coming down to $600 a month starting July 1, 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618456 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 906 Truman Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $800,000
  • Price sqft: $1,235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1933
  • Bldg sqft: 648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 4.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 2250.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Quarterly
  • Fee Includes: Bldg Exterior Mnt, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9067840
  • Appliances: Washer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: 0.2 PCT ANNUAL CHANC
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2 LEEWARD ISLE CONDOMINIUMS OF KEY WEST OR2713-285/86 OR2985-178 OR3184-0104
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00030250-000102
  • Shutters: Panel
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Condo
  • Zoning: HNC(1-3) - Hist Nghborhd Comml 1 - 3 Coastal Med
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 213, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$899,000.00 ($662.49 / sqft )

3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate fusion of luxury and part time usage with this transient licensed, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Key West. Perfectly suited for vacation rentals, it offers the flexibility of a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612214
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact The Spottswood Team
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 632, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$749,000.00 ($551.95 / sqft )

3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 632 More Like This

Experience Ultimate Elegance at Key West's Marriott Beachside Resort. This offering includes two luxurious, fully furnished units a Signature King Room and a Resort View Suite each designed to deliv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612515
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Tommy Mack
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 415, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$819,000.00 ($603.54 / sqft )

3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of island sophistication with these beautifully appointed courtyard residences at the sought after Beachside Condominiums in Key West. With two TRANSIENT RENTAL LICENSES, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614601
  2. Provided by Realty Executives Florida Keys Old Town
  3. Contact Michelle Blades
  4. (305) 394-4750
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 104n, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$875,000.00 ($744.05 / sqft )

1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 104n Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest 2 Bedroom Condo at La Brisa ! Wake up to ocean breezes in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located just steps from Smathers beach. Situated directl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615473
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Terrance Sullivan
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Louisa Street 3, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$845,000.00 ($1,186.80 / sqft )

508 Louisa Street 3 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Key West! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located just steps from Duval Street offers an incredible opportunity. Currently utilized as an income producin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617669
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Paul Brooks
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$899,000.00 ($683.13 / sqft )

1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a More Like This

Discover coastal living at 1800 Atlantic with a spacious two bedroom, two bath residence offering an open layout and peaceful ocean views from its private balcony. This well cared for home has been lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617825
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Stacy Stahl
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 William Street 3, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$749,000.00 ($615.95 / sqft )

1207 William Street 3 Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a layout you simply don't see often in Key West. Each LARGE bedroom has its own en suite bath, giving everyone their own private space. What

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617964
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Bixby
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Eaton Street 1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$820,000.00 ($1,108.11 / sqft )

817 Eaton Street 1 More Like This

Old Town Condo Near Duval:Bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Historic Old Town Key West. Featuring high ceilings and an open floor plan, this residence is filled with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618001
  2. Provided by Robert Slack LLC
  3. Contact Letisia Powell
  4. (352) 363-6982
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Olivia Street 321, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$865,000.00 ($916.31 / sqft )

1124 Olivia Street 321 More Like This

*** BEST PRICED 2/2 CONDO IN OLD TOWN *** Located in the sought after Lionsgate community in the heart of Old Town, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a rare blend of serenity, connection, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618007
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Juan Alberto Benitez
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Truman Avenue 202, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$799,900.00 ($786.53 / sqft )

1014 Truman Avenue 202 More Like This

1014 Truman Avenue Modern Island Elegance in the Heart of Key West Welcome to a Key West retreat where modern design meets the island's laid back charm. This immaculate two bedroom, two bath condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618271
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Dominic Paolillo Jr.
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin