Active
Property Photos
1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Discover coastal living at 1800 Atlantic with a spacious two bedroom, two bath residence offering an open layout and peaceful ocean views from its private balcony. This well cared for home has been lovingly maintained in mostly original condition and provides the perfect opportunity to enjoy it as is or update to your personal vision.Inside, you'll find porcelain tile flooring throughout, an inviting great room with abundant natural light, and sliding glass doors that extend the living space outdoors. The kitchen and baths reflect the property's original finishes, offering timeless functionality with exceptional potential for customization. With a newer central a/c, refrigerator, and ceiling fans, the updates have already been started.Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite featuring an ensuite bath and direct balcony access, creating a seamless connection to the coastal surroundings. Nightly sunsets over the adjacent nature preserve await the new owner!Residents of 1800 Atlantic enjoy resort style amenities, including a stunning oceanfront heated pool, hot tub, spacious sun deck, fitness center, saunas, grilling areas, tennis courts, secure garage parking, and direct access to the shoreline. Ideally located steps from Smathers Beach and just minutes from Old Town, this community blends convenience with a private, retreat like feel.Whether you're seeking a full time residence, a vacation home, or a smart investment opportunity, this unit delivers the space, setting, and lifestyle that make 1800 Atlantic so highly sought after.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617825 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 308a
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $683
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.778243
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Garage, Covered Parking, Vehicle Restrictions, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking, Open Parking, Assigned Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info: In Ground
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Kw Neighborhood: Midtown West
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: YES
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Secured Building, Patrolled Area
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter, Other - See Remarks, Cable Available, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Spa, Other Area Features, Beach, Manager on Premises, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1590.94
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Security, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Water, Exterminating, Sewer
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8677197
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Storage, Bar, Whirlpool Bath Tub, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT A-308 1800 ATLANTIC CONDOMINIUM OR903-1793/1794 OR1017-165 OR1447-2304/04
  • Mile Marker: 2.00
  • Parcel Num: 00063560-003900
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: 308A
  • Zoning: MDR-C - Coastal Medium Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 213, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$899,000.00 ($662.49 / sqft )

3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate fusion of luxury and part time usage with this transient licensed, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Key West. Perfectly suited for vacation rentals, it offers the flexibility of a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612214
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact The Spottswood Team
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$999,000.00 ($629.89 / sqft )

3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unparalleled flexibility and luxury with this transient licensed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo, an exceptional opportunity for a personal coastal escape or a versatile vacation rental. Fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612215
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact The Spottswood Team
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 415, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$819,000.00 ($603.54 / sqft )

3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of island sophistication with these beautifully appointed courtyard residences at the sought after Beachside Condominiums in Key West. With two TRANSIENT RENTAL LICENSES, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614601
  2. Provided by Realty Executives Florida Keys Old Town
  3. Contact Michelle Blades
  4. (305) 394-4750
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 104n, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$875,000.00 ($744.05 / sqft )

1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 104n Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest 2 Bedroom Condo at La Brisa ! Wake up to ocean breezes in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located just steps from Smathers beach. Situated directl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615473
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Terrance Sullivan
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Truman Avenue 5, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$995,000.00 ($789.06 / sqft )

1209 Truman Avenue 5 More Like This

This is the one! Perfectly laid out two (2) bedroom and two (2) bathroom condo, with a den/office that could be an extra bedroom, in The Heart of Old Town Key West, with off street parking.This amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616479
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Louisa Street 3, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$845,000.00 ($1,186.80 / sqft )

508 Louisa Street 3 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Key West! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located just steps from Duval Street offers an incredible opportunity. Currently utilized as an income producin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617669
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Paul Brooks
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 406a, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$995,000.00 ($1,015.31 / sqft )

2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 406a More Like This

Spectacular sunrise ocean views from this beautifully renovated Key West By The Sea condo on Smathers Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence feels like new construction, featuring a fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617688
  2. Provided by Island Life Realty Experts
  3. Contact Moe Smyth
  4. (305) 766-0585
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 218b, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$990,000.00 ($673.93 / sqft )

1800 Atlantic Boulevard 218b More Like This

Welcome to 1800 Atlantic where winter feels like a vacation. This sought after oceanfront condominium community offers the rare luxury of a private sandy beach right on the Atlantic, paired with th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617730
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Donna Pezzi
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Eaton Street 1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$820,000.00 ($1,108.11 / sqft )

817 Eaton Street 1 More Like This

Old Town Condo Near Duval:Bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Historic Old Town Key West. Featuring high ceilings and an open floor plan, this residence is filled with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618001
  2. Provided by Robert Slack LLC
  3. Contact Letisia Powell
  4. (352) 363-6982
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Olivia Street 321, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$865,000.00 ($916.31 / sqft )

1124 Olivia Street 321 More Like This

*** BEST PRICED 2/2 CONDO IN OLD TOWN *** Located in the sought after Lionsgate community in the heart of Old Town, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a rare blend of serenity, connection, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618007
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Juan Alberto Benitez
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin