Active
Property Photos
34 Hibiscus Lane
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 34 Hibiscus Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 34 Hibiscus Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

If you've been searching for a newer home in Key Largo that feels uncomplicated, solid, and ready to enjoy this is one worth seeing. Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS home located in Key Largo. Built with durable concrete block construction, this single level residence offers a functional floor plan with an open living, dining, and kitchen area designed for comfortable everyday living.The home sits on a spacious 7,000 square foot lot and is connected to municipal water and sewer services. Generous outdoor space provides opportunities for entertaining, storage, or future enhancements.Located in a non HOA community, the property allows added flexibility for homeowners. Conveniently positioned near local schools, shopping, and dining. Community offers a basketball and a baseball diamond.Priced competitively relative to condition and construction. Seller is motivated and prepared for a smooth transaction quick responses to offers.Buyer to verify all facts, measurements, and specifications.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618530 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 34 Hibiscus Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $498
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.421624
  • Construction: CBS
  • Floor: Concrete
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Other Area Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1625744
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets
  • Legal Description: BK 3 LT 17 HIBISCUS PARK PB3-166 KEY LARGO OR308-558/59 OR1993-1380R/S OR1993-1380C OR2944-0989
  • Mile Marker: 101.00
  • Parcel Num: 00507920-000000
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1041 Gibraltar Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$708,000.00 ($309.31 / sqft )

1041 Gibraltar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gracious Keys living at 1041 Gibraltar Rd. in Key Largo, FL. This single family home is nestled at the end of Gibraltar Rd so you get premium privacy with no pass through traffic and the added

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616091
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact The Owen Lucas Team
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 2nd Court, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$599,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

192 2nd Court More Like This

BEST VALUE ON THE MARKET PER SQFT IN KEY LARGO AT JUST $305 per sqft!!!This LARGE 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath stilt home in located on a cul de sac in popular Key Largo Village! This 2006 build offers over 19

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618369
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Lorie Rhyne Leal
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Garden Cove Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$725,000.00 ($483.33 / sqft )

19 Garden Cove Drive Reduced More Like This

*Discounted for a quick sale* Gorgeous newly remodeled home is the epitome of the Florida Keys lifestyle. Above ground pool, gazebo with gas grill. Paradise found! Plenty of room for the entire family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619007
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty - Coral Gables
  3. Contact Vivian Alfred
  4. (305) 666-5922
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 2nd Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$760,000.00 ($500.99 / sqft )

229 2nd Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming Key Largo residence located at 229 2nd Rd. This delightful home is nestled amongst a tranquil hammock setting with beautiful views and a refreshing breezes suited for a family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619552
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. (804) 656-5007
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin