Active
Property Photos
1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495,000

Address: 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Charming Old Town Duplex located in the heart of old town. Ideally located on Simonton Street this charming duplex places you just steps from Duval Street, along with world class dining, boutique shopping, beaches, and neighborhood parks.This versatile property is the perfect Key West residence, second home, or income producing investment. Live in one side and rent the other, or maximize its potential as a full rental property.The home welcomes you with a classic front porch and a private, fenced courtyard surrounded by tropical landscaping complete with a relaxing hot tub, ideal for enjoying the Key West lifestyle. Inside, the property features updated kitchens, ductless A/C units, and an in unit washer and dryer.Additional highlights include off street parking and X Flood Zone.An additional lot (C 1) is included in the sale, featuring a converted storage for added flexibility.Whether you're looking for an island retreat or an investment opportunity in one of Key West's most desirable locations, this Simonton Street property captures the essence of Old Town living.Also available to be purchased separately as two half duplexes. See MLS #619050 and #619052
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619049 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 1119 Simonton Street A1 & A2 &
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,369
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.79658
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Shed, Hot Tub
  • Floor: Combo
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 29.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: Parking
  • Alternate Key Num: 9102688 & 9102580 & 9104068
  • Appliances: Washer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Duplex
  • Unit Number: A1 & A2 & C1
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning: HNC(1-3) - Hist Nghborhd Comml 1 - 3 Coastal Med
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1001 United Street B, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,680,000.00 ($1,165.05 / sqft )

1001 United Street B More Like This

Enjoy your tropical retreat in the heart of Old Town Key West with this stunning, fully remodeled, three story corner lot island oasis. The first floor of this expansive attached home welcomes you wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615587
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Michael Sorah
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Fleming Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,650,000.00 ($818.45 / sqft )

1022 Fleming Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Invest in Key West with this legal Duplex which can be easily converted to a single family home! Step into a piece of Key West history with this light filled historic home in the heart of Old Town. Bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616423
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Ellen Gvili
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Seaside South Court, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,685,000.00 ($615.86 / sqft )

43 Seaside South Court More Like This

Ocean Views! Over 2730 interior sq ft townhome with Ocean Views! This is the largest floor plan at SeaSide Court. Boasting 6 balconies 4 bed 4 bath 3 levels over private garage. Only one other o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617821
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Walt Lee
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 77 Seaside North Court, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,385,000.00 ($733.58 / sqft )

77 Seaside North Court More Like This

Discover relaxed coastal living in this three level townhome located within the gated Seaside Residence community an incredible opportunity to own in a sought after resort style setting. Designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617823
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Novotny
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 Gulfview Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,549,000.00 ($1,173.48 / sqft )

2613 Gulfview Drive More Like This

Rare WATERFRONT home on the island of Key West, an incredible value priced well below the last comparable sale. Tucked behind the gates of the exclusive Gulf View Pointe community, a rare opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618065
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Cardenas & Krug Team
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Rose Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,785,000.00 ($923.91 / sqft )

1505 Rose Street More Like This

Welcome to 1505 Rose Street in Key West, Florida!This legal duplex is perfect feels just like a single family home with a nice guest house, but can easily be rented out to two different tenants if

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Laird Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,354,000.00 ($711.13 / sqft )

1612 Laird Street More Like This

This Residential Duplex can be purchased alone or with adjacent property located at 1610 Laird. Street. Owner financing possible. Long term rentals are in place with great payment history and income.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618714
  2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
  3. Contact Roberta A Mira
  4. (305) 797-4324
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Virginia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,395,000.00 ($976.89 / sqft )

1306 Virginia Street More Like This

LEGAL DUPLEX with INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY.Located in the Old Town Key West neighborhood in the X Flood zone, this historic property presents many opportunities. Increase the square footage and/or cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618878
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Joyce Craul
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Olivia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,560,000.00 ($1,428.57 / sqft )

709 Olivia Street More Like This

Legal duplex in the heart of Old Town Key West offering flexibility for investors or owner occupants alike. Each residence features a private entrance, in unit laundry, electric meter, and thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619087
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Contact Corey Breingan
  4. (954) 589-7099
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Porter Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($1,406.25 / sqft )

564 Porter Lane More Like This

President's Walk townhome in the Truman Annex. This is a two bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit that also includes a deeded carport. It is a great location close to the community pool and all the downtown at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619140
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact The Behmke Group
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin