Active
Property Photos
300 Duck Key Drive 9
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 300 Duck Key Drive 9
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 300 Duck Key Drive 9, Duck Key, FL 33050

Description

Modern 1 Bedroom Retreat on Duck Key with Stunning Marina Views! Welcome to effortless island living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the second floor, overlooking the serene Hawks Cay Marina and brand new boardwalk. Enjoy sweeping water views from the kitchen, living room, and private balcony.This stylish unit features a modern kitchen with new appliances, sleek finishes, and a crisp coastal design in soft blues and snowy whites. Low maintenance and move in ready, it's the perfect weekend getaway or part time residence. Rentals are permitted with a 28 day minimum. Duck Key is renowned for its laid back tropical charm, ideal for biking and walking. The island offers two marinas, four restaurants, and a private social club with a vibrant events calendar. Amenities include a heated and chilled swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and a grand lanai with an outdoor kitchen.Live the Keys lifestyle at one of its most prestigious addresses Duck Key. This home is easy to see schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619123 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 300 Duck Key Drive 9
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $755
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front,None
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 510
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.914143
  • Construction: Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Chickee Hut
  • Floor Number: 2.00
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Utilities: FKAA, Community Swr Plant
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 500.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Sewer, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Water, Exterminating
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1460826
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Quartz Countertops
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9 MARINA APARTMENTS CONDO
  • Mile Marker: 61.00
  • Parcel Num: 00377270-000110
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Condo
  • Zoning: DR - Destination Resort District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Coco Plum Drive 603, MARATHON, FL 33050
$449,000.00 ($605.12 / sqft )

2000 Coco Plum Drive 603 More Like This

RETREAT TO THE BALCONY OF THIS SUSTAINABLE GETAWAY AND BE MESMERIZED BY STUNNING SUNSETS AND TRANQUIL WATERS! Here at Prestigious Bonefish Towers this home provides all the elements for relaxing, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615070
  2. Provided by Key Colony Beach Realty
  3. Contact Lynny Delgaizo Thompson
  4. (305) 289-0621
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Ocean Terrace 6, MARATHON, FL 33050
$389,000.00 ($501.29 / sqft )

5301 Ocean Terrace 6 More Like This

Two Bedroom Waterfront Condos in Marathon Florida with available Boat dockage below $400k have become non existent, except for this Tradewinds West 2nd Floor unit in which residents get access to priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615757
  2. Provided by No Nonsense Real Estate Branch Office
  3. Contact Kenny L. Matlock
  4. (239) 410-5099
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Coco Plum Drive 601, MARATHON, FL 33050
$449,000.00 ($563.36 / sqft )

2000 Coco Plum Drive 601 More Like This

Where else can you find Oceanfront living with stunning sunrises and sunsets all for under $500k in the Florida Keys? Experience elevated coastal living in this bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 797 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618518
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Jennifer Hamill
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Avenue D  Apt 113, MARATHON, FL 33050
$424,000.00 ($706.67 / sqft )

105 Avenue D Apt 113 More Like This

Wake up to gentle canal breezes and end the day with your boat tied just steps from home. This beautifully updated waterfront condominium offers an exceptional Florida Keys lifestyle along a serene 20

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618531
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Natallie M Liz
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Avenue D  Apt 307, MARATHON, FL 33050
$359,000.00 ($844.71 / sqft )

109 Avenue D Apt 307 More Like This

Beautifully renovated first floor studio condo in a prime waterfront boating community. This unit features a full kitchen with granite countertops and breakfast bar, tile flooring in the kitchen and l

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618872
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Grace Carrillo
  4. (877) 366-2213
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Avenue D  Apt 211, MARATHON, FL 33050
$425,000.00 ($708.33 / sqft )

107 Avenue D Apt 211 More Like This

Welcome to Coco Plum Terrace Unit 211, a beautifully updated and fully furnished corner residence offering a bright, breezy coastal atmosphere with peek a boo views of the Atlantic Ocean. This charmin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619053
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Natalie M. Ardis
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Ocean Terrace Apt 2, MARATHON, FL 33050
$375,000.00 ($571.65 / sqft )

5301 Ocean Terrace Apt 2 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect waterfront retreat! This condo is located at the end of the building and has been beautifully maintained. Comes fully furnished, move in ready and offers everything you need fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619111
  2. Provided by Keyisle Realty
  3. Contact Deni Heintzelman
  4. (305) 926-8559
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Ocean Terrace Apt 7, MARATHON, FL 33050
$415,000.00 ($534.79 / sqft )

5301 Ocean Terrace Apt 7 More Like This

Turnkey island getaway in the heart of Marathon! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home at 5301 Ocean Terrace comes fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoyment. HOA redid all the piping throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619171
  2. Provided by Luxur Realty LLC dba: Realty One Group Evolution
  3. Contact Marilys Grau
  4. (786) 477-4715
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Avenue D  110, MARATHON, FL 33050
$459,000.00 ($496.22 / sqft )

105 Avenue D 110 More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own this charming 2 bedroom, second floor condominium, in Cocoplum Terraces, ideally situated on a 200 foot wide canal with direct ocean access and no bridges. Weekly re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619652
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact SALLY STRIBLING, P.A.
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin