Active
Property Photos
1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $839,000

Address: 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Kawama yacht club beautifully renovated 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms unit e5, cbs block townhome located on a beautiful saltwater lagoon in an oceanfront manned gated community, in the heart of key largo. Excellent rental income, one of the few florida keys properties that can be rented daily nightly, the majority of the keys rental properties can only be rented every 28 days. Currently generating rental income of $100,000 yearly. Being offered turnkey, this lovely townhome is ready for you to use or rent day one. Extensively renovated, beautiful kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets and lighting, tile backsplash, and plantation shutters. Spacious living room dinning room with excellent water vistas of the saltwater lagoon. Walk on out to the screened in patio with lovely water vistas of the saltwater lagoon. Beautiful wood laminate flooring throughout the lower floor and patio area. Spacious and beautiful master bedroom featuring a private tiled screened in balcony overlooking the saltwater lagoon below. The master bedroom also has a wall mounted tv, ceiling fan light, beautiful tile flooring, and 2 spacious closets. The second bedroom features tile flooring, ceiling fan light, plantation shutters, ceiling mounted tv, and a spacious closet. There is also a large open covered patio at the entrance to the townhome, great place to barbecue and entertain family and guest. Community boat storage and marina boat ramp, launch your boat on the ocean side, world class fishing and diving. This lovely community has 2 sparkling heated pools, one has a wonderful beach that leads into the saltwater lagoon, great for kayaking, paddle boarding, and rafting. The other pool has a large tiki hut, great for gatherings and events. Tennis and pickle ball courts. Jetty with a gazebo, oceanfront beaches, tiki huts and bar b q grills. Excellent location to local shopping and restaurants. Miami airport is only a 90 minute drive. Kawama, paradise awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619402 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 1500 Ocean Bay Drive E5
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $839,000
  • Price sqft: $1,095
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Salt Ponds
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 766
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.443723
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Floor: Tile, Laminate
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Screened P/B
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Trailer Storage, Guest Parking
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate, Patrolled Area, Manned Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Single Hung Windows, Sliding Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Beach, Manager on Premises, Tennis Courts, Community Boat Ramp, Community Dockage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 850.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Security, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Exterminating
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 1.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1102873
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: Boat Ramp, Other Dockage
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Smoke Alarms, Storage
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5 KAWAMA YACHT CLUB OF KEY LARGO PHASE ONE SEC ONE BLDG E OR686-815 OR777-526 OR811-46 OR1184-392 OR1220-218 OR1451
  • Mile Marker: 100.00
  • Parcel Num: 00090491-000505
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: E5
  • Zoning: MF - Multi-Family Attached
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104350 Overseas Highway  A-402, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$779,000.00 ($822.60 / sqft )

104350 Overseas Highway A-402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Bayfront Condo in Moon Bay Fully Furnished with Deeded Boat Slip!Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the sought after Moon Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614393
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Bay Drive H5, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$774,900.00 ($844.12 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Bay Drive H5 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED !!!!! GREAT DEAL!!! Welcome to Unit H5 at Kawama Yacht Club a beautifully updated 2 story, 2 bed / 2 bath townhouse offering 918 sq ft of turnkey living space. Adjacent to the pool area w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616611
  2. Provided by Real Estate Sales Force - Coral Gables
  3. Contact Jorge Labarraque
  4. (305) 725-2828
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104350 Overseas Highway B403 & Boa, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$819,900.00 ($881.61 / sqft )

104350 Overseas Highway B403 & Boa More Like This

Stunning Bayfront Condo in Moon Bay with Deeded Boat Slip & Boat Lift, Weekly Rental License & Fully Furnished, ready for you to enjoy or use as an investment rental! Experience beautiful bay views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104500 Overseas Highway A302, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$825,000.00 ($643.53 / sqft )

104500 Overseas Highway A302 More Like This

Two Deluxe suites at this unique gated community. Boat dockage available for up to a 34' boat. Two heated swimming pools and a boat ramp on the property. Greatest Bayfront sunsets at this location. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618383
  2. Provided by Barbara Eads Realty
  3. Contact Barbara Eads
  4. (305) 853-5982
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104350 Overseas Highway B105 And 3, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$775,000.00 ($676.27 / sqft )

104350 Overseas Highway B105 And 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Key Largo condo lets you have fun in the Florida Keys and feel great about the numbers! Weekly rentals are allowed at Moon Bay, which is uncommon, so when you aren't using it, this condo pays you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 618406
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Christy Hughes
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Sanctuary Drive 209, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$929,000.00 ($689.17 / sqft )

209 Sanctuary Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the tranquility of bay front living at The Sanctuary and unwind with endless sunset views each evening. This low density bay front community is set within a sprawling 24 acre hardwood hammock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619572
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact SALLY STRIBLING, P.A.
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97652 Overseas Highway Apt S1, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$969,000.00 ($876.92 / sqft )

97652 Overseas Highway Apt S1 More Like This

Escape to paradise in the Florida Keys with this stunning corner unit, 2 bed/2 bath condo at Rock Harbor Club, Key Largo. Offering an unparalleled bayfront living experience, this ground level oasis b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619764
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Lisa Karp
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin