Active
Property Photos
214 Eanes Lane
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 214 Eanes Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300,000

Address: 214 Eanes Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Welcome to 214 Eanes Lane, a classic Key West property offering flexibility, character, and exceptional investment potential in a prime Old Town location. Located in an X flood zone, this property offers added peace of mind and potential savings on insurance an increasingly valuable feature in today's market.This unique property is configured as two separate units, featuring a main two story residence and a detached guest quarters, with a combined total of 2,573 square feet of living space. The detached unit is separately licensed and equipped with its own electric and water meters, providing true independence and strong income producing potential.The main home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for island living. The first floor includes multiple living areas, with a generous living room, separate dining space, family room, and a well appointed kitchen that opens to outdoor patio and deck areas perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, including a primary suite, along with multiple bathrooms and private balconies that capture the charm of Key West.The detached unit provides a private retreat complete with a bedroom, bathroom, kitchenette, and living space ideal for guests, extended family, or rental income.Additional highlights include off street parking for two vehicles, a rare and valuable feature in Old Town, as well as inviting outdoor spaces designed for relaxing and entertaining.Whether you're looking for a primary residence with additional income, a second home with flexibility, or a pure investment opportunity, 214 Eanes Lane delivers versatility and value in one of Key West's most sought after neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619548 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 214 Eanes Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,300,000
  • Price sqft: $1,283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1933
  • Bldg sqft: 2573
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.800094
  • Construction: Frame
  • Floor: Wood, Other
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Double Hung Windows
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1018601
  • Appliances: Washer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Smoke Alarms, Granite Counter Top, Built-in Cabinets
  • Legal Description: Kw Pt Lot 4 Sqr 9 Tr 4 (Lt12 L-130) G12-592 Or1071-1427/33 Or1085-1844/46 Or1085-1855/62 Or1085-1863 Or1098-278/79 Or146
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00018090000000
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: HMDR - Historic Medium Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1114 Packer Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$3,075,000.00 ($1,130.10 / sqft )

1114 Packer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Priced 5 Bedroom Compound in Key West | Renovated Old Town Home with Detached Guest House | X Flood ZoneThis is the opportunity buyers have been waiting for in Old Town Key West.Located just step

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613071
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Will Langley
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Patricia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$3,250,000.00 ($1,172.44 / sqft )

1600 Patricia Street More Like This

New listing in Midtown West! Discover a unique property located in the heart of Key West, featuring a double corner lot of 12,400 square feet with two swimming pools and ample living space. Key featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618341
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Bascom L Grooms
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919-921 Thomas Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$3,750,000.00 ($1,243.78 / sqft )

919-921 Thomas Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Single family home with multiple guest cottages in Historic Key West, Florida. Discover the allure of old historic Key West with this exceptional compound, perfectly situated in a vibrant n

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618468
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Rick L Lively
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Georgia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$3,699,000.00 ($1,316.37 / sqft )

1501 Georgia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1501 Georgia Street is a masterclass in design. Conceived by local architect Rob Delaune and set within lush, museum worthy grounds by renowned landscape architect Raymond Jungles, this striking 2,810

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618829
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact The Spottswood Team
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12a-14a 12th Avenue, Stock Island, FL 33040
$3,350,000.00 ($1,139.46 / sqft )

12a-14a 12th Avenue More Like This

Some opportunities require no explanation and this is one of them. A12, A13, and A14 12th Avenue sit side by side on Stock Island's waterfront, combining for 120 feet of canal frontage across three 4,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619753
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC Southernmost Branch
  3. Contact Krystal Thomas
  4. (305) 394-4073
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin