Active
Property Photos
1618 Flagler Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 1618 Flagler Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 1618 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

First time ever on the market! This is an excellent opportunity to own a charming single family home in Key West. Lovingly maintained and custom built for the current owners, this property has remained in the same family for over 60 years. This tranquil residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and sits on a spacious 5,016 sq. ft. lot. The home includes off street, covered parking for one vehicle. Recent updates include central A/C and a new water heater. A detached metal storage shed provides additional storage space. The backyard offers a relaxing outdoor area perfect for enjoying the island lifestyle. Inside, tile flooring runs throughout the home for easy maintenance. The yard features mature tropical landscaping with local fruit bearing trees. Centrally located, this property is just minutes from shopping, schools, dining, and beaches. This mid century modern home offers great potential for upgrades, renovations, or possible additions to suit your needs. The property is being sold as is and is currently tenant occupied, offering flexibility for investors or future homeowners ready to create their own vision. Listing agents are related to the sellers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619553 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1618 Flagler Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $575
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.782406
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Shed, Storage
  • Floor: Tile
  • Roof: Other Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Covered Parking, Off Street Parking
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Jalousie Windows, Aluminum Windows
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1061140
  • Appliances: Washer, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: KW NUEVO PROG PB1-23 ALL LOT 5 & PT LOT 6 SQR 1 TR 29 OR8-389 OR1574-703 OR1989-2279 OR2949-81 OR3012-0884 OR3323-0772
  • Mile Marker: 2.00
  • Parcel Num: 00060710-000000
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5435 5th Avenue, Stock Island, FL 33040
$730,000.00 ($543.16 / sqft )

5435 5th Avenue More Like This

NEW LISTING! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a perfect blend of character and convenience n Stock Island location. With 10ft ceilings and an inviting layout, it feels open and airy, while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614379
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact The Wesley Group
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2928 Fogarty Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$895,000.00 ($601.48 / sqft )

2928 Fogarty Avenue More Like This

Nestled in the serene Bay Manor neighborhood, this beautiful single family home seamlessly blends comfort with tropical charm. The home boasts a master suite, complemented by 2 additional well sized b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615970
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Leah Jabour
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 El Monte Lane, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$850,000.00 ($550.16 / sqft )

5 El Monte Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2006 and beautifully upgraded, this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers durability, comfort, and the ultimate island lifestyle just 1/2 block from a public boat ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618776
  2. Provided by Key West Vacation Properties & Realty, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Jaime M Caballero
  4. (305) 296-6667
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Avenue D, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$875,000.00 ($611.46 / sqft )

314 Avenue D More Like This

Welcome to your slice of island living in Big Coppitt Key. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath elevated modular home, built in 2015, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal charm. U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619304
  2. Provided by Buy The Keys
  3. Contact Alexa Morgan
  4. (305) 916-9020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Avenue A, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$849,900.00 ($652.77 / sqft )

326 Avenue A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated island living at 326 Avenue A in Big Coppitt Key. Set on an expansive double lot just minutes from Key West and a stone's throw to the Gulf, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619334
  2. Provided by Island Life Realty Experts
  3. Contact Jimmy R Lane
  4. (305) 766-0585
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin