Active
Property Photos
500 Burton Drive 4416
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 500 Burton Drive 4416
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 500 Burton Drive 4416, Tavernier, FL 33070

Description

Top Floor End Unit in Building 4 with WOW ocean views !! Two bay windows and the kitchen has a window, all impact too. Largest floor plan at OP. Being sold fully furnished.Marina with direct ocean access, Ocean front Cafe & Lounge, Jr. Olympic Pool with 14 person Spa. Lighted tennis & pickle ball courts. Beach with a boardwalk & gazebo overlooking the Atlantic Ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619657 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 500 Burton Drive 4416
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $818
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 916
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.500735
  • Construction: Combo Construction
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Concrete, Lap
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Handicap Access: Yes
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: 1 pet no size
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 5626.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Quarterly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Other, Security, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Exterminating
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8791879
  • Appliances: Washer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: No
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: Dock Privileges, Boat Ramp
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4416 OCEAN POINTE IV A CONDOMINIUM OR1212-1446 OR1942-1915 OR1959-2376 OR1965-2463 OR1965-2464 OR2781-378 OR3043-20
  • Mile Marker: 92.50
  • Parcel Num: 00479501-004416
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: 4416
  • Zoning: SR - Sub Urban Residential District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burton Drive 5307, KEY LARGO, FL 33070
$680,000.00 ($823.25 / sqft )

500 Burton Drive 5307 More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal getaway in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, ideally situated in Building 5 the closest building to the marina. Perched on the 3rd floor, this unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615458
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Carlos Lorenzo
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Burton Drive 4209, Tavernier, FL 33070
$688,000.00 ($818.07 / sqft )

500 Burton Drive 4209 More Like This

Take advantage of an opportunity to own an already income producing property in a Florida Keys community that permits nightly rentals, offering flexibility for both investment use and personal enjoyme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616884
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marathon
  3. Contact Stephany Duvall
  4. (305) 587-3663
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88540 Overseas Highway 101, ISLAMORADA, FL 33070
$895,000.00 ($709.19 / sqft )

88540 Overseas Highway 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Islamorada Tropical Retreat! Rare 3 bedroom 2 bath split plan condo in desirable Futura Yacht Club, located in the heart of Plantation Key in one of the most coveted boating locations in the Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Brett Newman
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88540 Overseas Highway 605, Tavernier, FL 33070
$729,000.00 ($854.63 / sqft )

88540 Overseas Highway 605 More Like This

Tropical Bayfront Condo Futura Yacht Club, Islamorada. Welcome to your tropical getaway in the Florida Keys! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617897
  2. Provided by S.J. Kingma & Associates
  3. Contact Stuart Kingma
  4. (616) 581-5000
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Burton Drive 3308, Tavernier, FL 33070
$699,000.00 ($831.15 / sqft )

500 Burton Drive 3308 More Like This

This Condo grossed $57,987.66 in 2025, with the owners using it all month in February ++ TWO oceanfront balconies with this updated 2/2 D model. Beautiful Ocean Views from the Living room & the Owners

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  4. Approx. 69.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 618597
  3. Contact Tom Rodriguez
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Burton Drive 3406, Tavernier, FL 33070
$719,000.00 ($854.94 / sqft )

500 Burton Drive 3406 More Like This

TWO oceanfront balconies with Stunning ocean views in this 2/2 D model on the TOP floor. Beautiful ocean views from the living room and the Owners suite bedroom !! Updated kitchen and both bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618692
  3. Contact Tom Rodriguez
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Burton Drive # 4415, Tavernier, FL 33070
$685,000.00 ($829.30 / sqft )

500 Burton Drive # 4415 More Like This

This top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Ocean Pointe generated an impressive rental income in 2025 all while allowing 12 weeks of owner use. A rare combination of strong income potential and pers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618758
  3. Contact Justus Fisher
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Burton Drive 3309, Tavernier, FL 33070
$689,000.00 ($819.26 / sqft )

500 Burton Drive 3309 More Like This

2/2 Condo with the Owners Suite having a beautiful Ocean View. The living and kitchen room having Beautiful ocean views as well. Upgraded condo with Impact windows and sliders, great rental potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618998
  3. Contact Tom Rodriguez
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Burton Drive # 2212, Tavernier, FL 33070
$695,900.00 ($842.49 / sqft )

500 Burton Drive # 2212 More Like This

Agent is also the owner. Professionally remodeled and fully furnished, this stunning unit is completely brand new no detail overlooked. Located in one of the most desirable developments in the Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619061
  2. Provided by Pedrin of Miami Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Diana Valbuena
  4. (305) 200-1125
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Burton Drive 2409, Tavernier, FL 33070
$714,000.00 ($848.99 / sqft )

500 Burton Drive 2409 More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking ocean views from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor condo, fully furnished, in the highly desirable Ocean Pointe community. Positioned for one of the best view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619212
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact April Struhs
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin