Active
Property Photos
29555 Enterprise Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 29555 Enterprise Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

Address: 29555 Enterprise Avenue, Big Pine, FL 33043

Description

Welcome to your Lower Keys retreat where comfort, and coastal living come together beautifully along with the convenience of an interior elevator. Situated on the desirable boating canal system of Pine Channel Estates, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is designed for those who appreciate the water based lifestyle.Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings create an open and airy atmosphere throughout the home, while the interior elevator offers effortless and/or handicap access and convenience. Expansive living spaces flow seamlessly onto a large screened deck and two additional open air decks off of the canal side bedrooms, all perfectly positioned to capture peaceful canal views. Elevated above flood and built to withstand severe weather conditions with impact resistant windows and metal roof.For boating enthusiasts, this property is truly exceptional. Featuring two boat docks and a 12,000 pound boat lift, you'll enjoy quick and easy access to the ocean and gulf side right from your backyard. Whether you're heading out for a day on the boat, entertaining guests outdoors, or simply relaxing in the coastal breeze, this home delivers the ultimate waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619820 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 29555 Enterprise Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $814
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.370108
  • Construction: Modular
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Tree(s), Shed
  • Floor: Tile
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Trailer Storage, Covered Parking, RV Parking Open, Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Water View: Canal View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Handicap Access: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: No free roaming cats
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Bike Paths
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: Accessible Elevator Installed, Parking
  • Alternate Key Num: 1317934
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 40
  • Dockage Dock: Wood
  • Dockage: Boat Lift
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Granite Counter Top, Walk-in Closet(s), Smoke Alarms, Elevator, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: Bk 3 Lt 30 Pine Channel Est Sec Two Big Pin Key Pb6-2 Or716-190/91 Or1164-1779 Or1316-1571/72 Or2083-1292 Or2539-2404C/T
  • Mile Marker: 30.00
  • Parcel Num: 00248320000000
  • Shutters: Panel
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31569 Avenue D, Big Pine, FL 33043
$1,189,000.00 ($627.11 / sqft )

31569 Avenue D More Like This

Welcome to your Florida Keys fortress! This newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bath concrete home offers unmatched durability, modern finishes, and gorgeous open water views from porches on both levels. J

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614982
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Austin Kimbler
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Fern Avenue, Big Pine, FL 33043
$1,099,000.00 ($512.83 / sqft )

1615 Fern Avenue More Like This

Don't settle for small spaces! Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled on a rare 12,000 sq. ft. double lot in the heart of Big Pine Key. Fully renovated, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617744
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Taron Wirth
  4. (305) 735-4962
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Seagrape Street, Big Pine, FL 33043
$1,121,665.00 ($705.01 / sqft )

3759 Seagrape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless water views and wind down with breathtaking Keys sunsets at this peaceful island retreat. Set on a quiet corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618357
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Diane Corliss
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1547 Gardenia Lane, Big Pine, FL 33043
$1,125,000.00 ($591.79 / sqft )

1547 Gardenia Lane More Like This

**Open House Saturday, April 11 from 12 2pm**Brand New Canal Front Coastal Retreat in the Florida Keys....Welcome to this stunning new construction canal front home, thoughtfully designed for comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618537
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Professionals (KW)
  3. Contact Francesca Santiago
  4. (954) 630-7020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29051 Magnolia Lane, BIG PINE KEY, FL 33043
$1,055,000.00 ($392.49 / sqft )

29051 Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Florida Keys waterfront living in the heart of Big Pine Key. This canal front home with a full concrete seawall and direct boating access offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094765
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yvette Toledo-Baste, ABR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin