Active
Property Photos
7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,799,000

Address: 7 Mccoy Circle # 7, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

New Listing! Discover a stunning waterfront home in Key West, complete with covered parking and a boat slip. This idyllic island retreat is situated in the heart of Key West, and it boasts breathtaking Gulf views.This elevated home at Flagler's Landing is offered furnished just bring your boat and clothes. You can enjoy waterfront vistas from both your living area and bedrooms. The main living floor features an expansive open floor plan, which includes a dining area, a powder room, and sliding doors that lead to a generously sized private balcony. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar for casual dining.The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bath with a double vanity, as well as a bonus closet and picturesque water views. The second bedroom also offers beautiful water views and comes with its own en suite bath. The upper landing provides space for a home office desk or a cozy reading nook with access to a balcony. The laundry facilities are conveniently located on the bedroom level. There is central air conditioning throughout the home. It includes covered parking and a patio area, along with the 24' boat slip for your nautical adventures. POOL!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619839 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 7 Mccoy Circle # 7
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,799,000
  • Price sqft: $1,190
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf Front
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.779135
  • Construction: Combo Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lanai
  • Floor: Tile, Wood
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio, Deck
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking, Covered Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: Concrete
  • Water View: Bay/Gulf View, Open Water View
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1972.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Bldg Exterior Mnt, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8988244
  • Appliances Other: Induction range
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: Boat Slip
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Walk-in Closet(s), Built-in Cabinets
  • Legal Description: Unit 7 Flagler's Landing Condominium Or2177-1408 Or2732-1497 Or2807-902 Or3053-1129 Or3149-1278 Or3209-1313
  • Mile Marker: 2.00
  • Parcel Num: 00001810000107
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Unit Number: # 7
  • Zoning: MDR-1 - Medium Desnity Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1616 Atlantic Boulevard 6, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,999,000.00 ($1,030.41 / sqft )

1616 Atlantic Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for! Unlike any other 2 bed listing available in Casa Caselles, this exceptional oceanfront home has been completely reimagined from the concrete up over $500,000

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614182
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Will Langley
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 United Street B, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,680,000.00 ($1,165.05 / sqft )

1001 United Street B More Like This

Enjoy your tropical retreat in the heart of Old Town Key West with this stunning, fully remodeled, three story corner lot island oasis. The first floor of this expansive attached home welcomes you wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615587
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Michael Sorah
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Fleming Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,650,000.00 ($818.45 / sqft )

1022 Fleming Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Invest in Key West with this legal Duplex which can be easily converted to a single family home! Step into a piece of Key West history with this light filled historic home in the heart of Old Town. Bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616423
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Ellen Gvili
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Seaside South Court, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,685,000.00 ($615.86 / sqft )

43 Seaside South Court More Like This

Ocean Views! Over 2730 interior sq ft townhome with Ocean Views! This is the largest floor plan at SeaSide Court. Boasting 6 balconies 4 bed 4 bath 3 levels over private garage. Only one other o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617821
  3. Contact Walt Lee
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Rose Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,785,000.00 ($923.91 / sqft )

1505 Rose Street More Like This

Welcome to 1505 Rose Street in Key West, Florida!This legal duplex is perfect feels just like a single family home with a nice guest house, but can easily be rented out to two different tenants if

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Front Street Unit 23, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,775,000.00 ($1,459.70 / sqft )

101 Front Street Unit 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and being offered turn key, The Foundry #23 in Key West's exclusive Truman Annex is a rare gem that blends historic charm with modern luxury. This beautifully updated townhome fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619534
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Loren A Rea
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 17th Terrace, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,875,000.00 ($773.83 / sqft )

1516 17th Terrace More Like This

DUPLEX! Discover the breathtaking corner property at Sunrise Shores, set on an expansive lot exceeding 13,000 square feet. POOL! The main residence offers over 1,750 square feet of living space, compl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619723
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Bascom L Grooms
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin