Active
Property Photos
7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,450

Address: 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220, REUNION, FL 34747

Description

Exclusivity, Luxury and a place to LIVE & VACATION everyday. Why not take advantage of the amenities, bar and more while living the life. Work Hard, Play Hard! This is most certainly the place to do it! Property is fully furnished with new and modern quality furniture waiting for you to come call it HOME! Plenty of room for a roommate or 2 or 3... Indulge in epic resort attractions like Aqua Bay water park, the Grand Pool, and sports courts paired with a spacious five bedroom retreat loaded with premium amenities. Next door to Universal and minutes from the all new Epic Universe, The best of Orlando is within easy reach. This 80 acre retreat at the heart of International Drive offers Orlandos most spacious, playful, adventure packed accommodations & resort amenitiesmirroring the city's larger than life spirit. Want to Own or Sign a Long Term Lease. Then, Go ahead and lease it short term to others yourself? That can certainly be an option.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5097547 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220
  • Viewed: 261
  • Price: $3,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2630
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 342
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2630.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5741-005A-2200
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 220
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 261
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7773 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7773 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Townhome for Rent Spectrum at Reunion, Kissimmee, FL Experience upscale living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Spec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131186
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2512 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Discover this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135260
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2942 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Now available for re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135334
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,625.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1913 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 3 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bath's Townhome in Island Village of Celebration. Large Living Room and Dining Room combo as you enter the home. The Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8092 Knee Deep Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,300.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

8092 Knee Deep Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living, starting June 1st. This amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL COTTAGE located in the Margaritaville Resort is just steps away from Sunset Walk and minutes away from the theme parks,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144019
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Felix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Wiregrass Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1005 Wiregrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family Home in East Village of Celebration. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, mosaic tile backsplash, 42" cabinets and stainless steal ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 Oasis Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

8491 Oasis Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your familys dream home! This beautifully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, designed with large families in mind. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145659
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 224, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Includes Reunion Gold Membership with Water Park & Golf Access** Discover your perfect rental in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo at Spectrum Reunion Resorts. With an open concept layout, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146327
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8040 Lost Shaker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

8040 Lost Shaker Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Time to Live the Resort life in MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO! Rent Includes: Phone, Cable, Internet, Garbage, Landscaping and Pest Control. There are 4 great size bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Felix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect rental in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo at Spectrum Reunion Resorts. With an open concept layout, this modern home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147415
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin