Active
Property Photos
8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,700

Address: 8040 Lost Shaker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Time to Live the Resort life in MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO! Rent Includes: Phone, Cable, Internet, Garbage, Landscaping and Pest Control. There are 4 great size bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms The kitchen is open to the living room and has an upgraded subway tile backsplash. There is tile and ceiling fans throughout the home (no carpet). The second and third floor has front balcony Access with firework views. There is a $200 utility credit, tenant is responsible to pay anything above the $200 total combined utilities (Electric, Gas and Water). Pets allowed This resort has a unique set up. So much is walkable, including an H20 Water Park, Sunset Walk which has restaurants, bars, live Music, Target, Ulta and More! You are centrally located for so many theme parks, Disney, Universal, SeaWorld Gatorland and more. First/Last Month, security deposit, application, proof of income, background, credit/eviction checks are required. Membership to the Fins Up Beach Club is available for $200 a month. It includes access to All Resort Pools, the Gym, the Resort Shuttle and the free transportation Shuttle to the parks
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146823 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8040 Lost Shaker Lane
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1948.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narewood
  • Association Phone: 4077052190 x224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5006-0001-0700
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusivity, Luxury and a place to LIVE & VACATION everyday. Why not take advantage of the amenities, bar and more while living the life. Work Hard, Play Hard! This is most certainly the place to do i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097547
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Lisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2942 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Now available for re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135334
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,625.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1913 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 3 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bath's Townhome in Island Village of Celebration. Large Living Room and Dining Room combo as you enter the home. The Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Westland Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7763 Westland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! POOL MAINTENANCE & INTERNET INCLUDED. Just a few miles from Walt Disney World Resort, this fully furnished home is ready for immediate move in. Designed with a modern, contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143889
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Giammarresi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Wiregrass Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1005 Wiregrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family Home in East Village of Celebration. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, mosaic tile backsplash, 42" cabinets and stainless steal ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 Oasis Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

8491 Oasis Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your familys dream home! This beautifully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, designed with large families in mind. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145659
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 224, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Includes Reunion Gold Membership with Water Park & Golf Access** Discover your perfect rental in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo at Spectrum Reunion Resorts. With an open concept layout, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146327
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect rental in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo at Spectrum Reunion Resorts. With an open concept layout, this modern home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147415
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Oak Pond Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,890.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1115 Oak Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1115 Oakpond, Celebration, FL 34747 a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage. Highlights include stainless appliances, granite counters, beautiful hardwood floors, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148717
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Mulberry Avenue 3308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,200.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

600 Mulberry Avenue 3308 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and the only unit of this quality currently available in Downtown Celebration, you'll find this pristine FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom penthouse that offers a rare opport

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148827
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin