Active
Property Photos
8092 Knee Deep Road
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 8092 Knee Deep Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 8092 Knee Deep Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Enjoy resort living, starting June 1st. This amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL COTTAGE located in the Margaritaville Resort is just steps away from Sunset Walk and minutes away from the theme parks, International drive and so much more. It is fully furnished and offers 2 primary bedrooms, 1 downstairs and 1 upstairs with ensuite bathroom and a private balcony. Step out into your fully fenced spacious backyard oasis with your private, heated pool and plenty of room to bask in the sun. Just a short walk and you have access to a ton of restaurants, bars, shops, H20 Waterpark Live and the entertainment on Sunset Walk. Your lease will also include utilities (200 monthly credit) a fully gated community, maintained grounds, pest control, trash, internet, 24 hr security, cable, pool care, access to the members only fins up club amenities (resort pools and gym) *Credit check, proof of funds, rental/eviction history required First/last month and Security deposit
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5144019 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8092 Knee Deep Road
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1188.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5012-0001-1110
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 156
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 619 Front Street 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,985.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

619 Front Street 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor condo , 2 bed/2bath/1 car garage CARLYLE condo in the heart of Celebration. Walk to shops and restaurants. Overlooks water, parks and recreation. CLOSE to POOL. All Celebration Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Autumn Creek Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2697 Autumn Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148171
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Meriam Elmoufaddal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusivity, Luxury and a place to LIVE & VACATION everyday. Why not take advantage of the amenities, bar and more while living the life. Work Hard, Play Hard! This is most certainly the place to do i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097547
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Lisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7773 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7773 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Townhome for Rent Spectrum at Reunion, Kissimmee, FL Experience upscale living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Spec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131186
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8827 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8827 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***RECENTLY RENOVATED*** Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy a resort living style in this magnificent 5 bedroom 4 1/2 bathroom townhome with a private pool located at Windsor at WestSide Resort. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133271
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2512 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Discover this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135260
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2942 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Now available for re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135334
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2654 Starlake View Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2654 Starlake View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6BR/4BA single family home on an oversized lot in Kissimmee. Features fresh interior paint, new carpet, and a fully fenced backyard for added privacy. Enjoy a screened in pool, ideal for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140528
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY
  3. Contact Idarousse Charif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,625.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1913 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 3 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bath's Townhome in Island Village of Celebration. Large Living Room and Dining Room combo as you enter the home. The Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,990.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2818 Roccella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Taxes, Trash Collection, furniture with laundry are all included! Discover a beautiful two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom FULLY FURNISHED home with a captivating POOL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142633
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin