Active
Property Photos
624 Terra Lago Street
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,500

Address: 624 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to your perfect getaway at the Regal Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions! Fully furnished & perfect for families. Currently being used as an Airbnb, with an average profit year after year of $31K!! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities for your next short term vacation. Inside, youll find a thoughtfully designed layout that provides plenty of space for everyone. The first floor features a cozy bedroom with its own private ensuite bathroomperfect for guests who prefer to avoid stairs or need added privacy. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms, including a spacious master suite with a full ensuite bath, as well as two more guest rooms and a third full bathroom. The open concept living and dining area creates a welcoming atmosphere for relaxing or gathering with family and friends. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all the essentials, so you can enjoy meals at home whenever you choose. High speed wi fi, smart TVs, and in unit laundry add to the convenience. As a guest of Regal Palms, you'll have access to resort style amenities including, a tropical swimming pavilion with a lazy river and waterslide, on site spa and fitness center, tiki bar, restaurant, and an arcade! Whether you're visiting for the theme parks, golf, or just to relax, this home offers everything you need! The HOA covers a wide range of services, including 24/7 guarded security gate, high speed internet, cable, landline phone service, valet trash pick up, pest control, landscaping and upkeep of exterior maintenance to include the roof and exterior painting every 5 7 years providing peace of mind and low maintenance living! Situated next to Highlands Reserve Golf Club and a short drive from Orlando's world famous attractions (minutes from Disney, Universal, and Sea World), this townhome is an ideal investment for short term rental, a perfect vacation escape, or a primary residence where every day feels like a getaway!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5098337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 624 Terra Lago Street
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $239,500
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1577
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 332
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1492.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 669.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hope Douglas
  • Association Phone: 863-424-6141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE, PHASE 3 PLAT BOOK 129 PGS 24 & 25 LOT 298
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999954-002980
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 173
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1144 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,995.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

1144 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa a vacation style community with world class amenities and unbeatable location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Enns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

225 Mango Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108797
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Huculak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$249,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

510 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Oasis Awaits at Regal Palms Stop dreaming and start living! This completely furnished, impeccably maintained townhouse is the definition of "move in ready." Whether youre looking for a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143029
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive Reduced More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation living, or investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Capri Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$285,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

244 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a Townhome in Regal Palms, a gated community less than 10 miles from Disney. You can rent this property for short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149293
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$280,000.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2153 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Discover the best of both worlds at Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This stunning four bedroom, 3.5 bath resort home offers luxurious living and a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy all the perk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278045
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

2714 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer //// welcome to the perfect vacation getaway in regal palms at highland res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337179
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$227,900.00 ($146.37 / sqft )

2336 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regal Palms Resort Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfectly situated just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Bexley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$250,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

335 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Towns at Legacy Park, a gated community with NO CDD and a LOW HOA fee of only $254/month, which includes the roof (replaced in 2020), lawn care, irrigation system, pest control, ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346183
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Aleksandra Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin