Active
Property Photos
1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $314,000

Address: 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle, EUSTIS, FL 32726

Description

PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL! Welcome to this beautifully appointed residence, perfectly situated in one of the areas most sought after established neighborhoods with NO HOA. Combining timeless charm with modern updates, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle in the heart of a central location, 5 minutes from downtown Mount Dora, close to fine dining, shopping, and entertainment. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and sophistication in mind, highlights include: Elegant ceramic tile flooring enhancing the main living areas with style and durability. Split bedroom floor plan, designed to maximize privacy and function, a whole home Generac gas generator providing uninterrupted peace of mind. A newer roof ensuring long term security and value, and a stunning glass enclosed patio, ideal for entertaining or relaxing in year round comfort as well as a detached storage shed, offering versatility for hobbies or organization This home is more than just a place to liveits an opportunity to enjoy refined living in a premier setting. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle this exceptional property affords.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5101783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1003 Woodward Oaks Circle
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $314,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2198
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 247
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1391.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EUSTIS LAKE WOODWARD OAKS LOT 17 PB 30 PGS 11-12 ORB 1472 PG 1023
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32726 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-19-26-0950-000-01700
  • View: Water
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: SR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2209 Jennah Circle, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$365,000.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

2209 Jennah Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Eustis Home with Major Updates and Three Car Garage. This beautifully updated home in Eustis offers a rare combination of recent upgrades, functional space, and true move in ready con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110914
  2. Provided by REFINED SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Jasmine Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$306,995.00 ($132.96 / sqft )

1070 Jasmine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER and a price reduction! Step into timeless charm with modern convenience in this beautifully remodeled 1953 home, just a short walk from the tranquil shores of Lake Gracie. Offering mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338735
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$324,900.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1491 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366734
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$310,990.00 ($136.76 / sqft )

1519 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397095
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Hallow Garden Road, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$327,990.00 ($130.57 / sqft )

2489 Hallow Garden Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405800
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Chesley Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$315,000.00 ($85.18 / sqft )

25 Chesley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller reserves the right to accept a highest and best prior to the deadline. This is an INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY priced aggressively in the growing city of Eustis, located in the heart of Lake Count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501680
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harrison Wilfley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Morningside Drive, Eustis, FL 32726
$359,000.00 ($147.49 / sqft )

1023 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Eustis most established neighborhoods, this custom multi level pool home was designed with character in mind. Featuring striking architectural details, exposed beams, and a statemen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Morningside Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$359,000.00 ($147.49 / sqft )

1023 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact James Armstrong, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin