Active
Property Photos
58 Townhill Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 58 Townhill Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $317,000

Address: 58 Townhill Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32726

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Property is Graded so that water flows left and right. Home has NEVER had water intrusion. Modern Comfort & Total Peace of Mind Near the Lakes! Home is located in a well established neighborhood. If you enjoy local events, this home is 3 stop lights and one coffee shop from Ferran Park. Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and significant upgrades in this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence. Ideally located near the recreational beauty of Lake Eustis and East Crooked Lake, this home offers a rare combination of "big ticket" updates and charming living spaces. Major Systems & Upgrades Buy with absolute confidence! This home has been extensively modernized for efficiency and longevity: Roof: Brand New (August 2025) Plumbing: Fully Re plumbed Windows: Updated High Efficiency (2022) Water Heater: New (2023) HVAC: New (2020) Bonus: Blown in attic insulation and professional lot grading for superior drainage. Interior Excellence The interior features a desirable split floor plan with exceptionally spacious rooms. The main living areas are adorned with timeless wood flooring and ceramic tile, leading to a cozy living room anchored by a wood burning fireplace. The kitchen is a chefs delight, boasting wood cabinetry and a modern appliance package (all under 10 years old). For extra living space, the newly enclosed sunroom has been fully integrated into the home's "under air" square footage, making it the perfect flex space or home office. Exterior & Storage Storage is never an issue with the oversized 2.5 car garage, offering plenty of room for a workshop or golf cart. Outside, the property has been expertly graded to ensure optimal water runoff, keeping the home high and dry. You will never "want" for an extra closet as there are plenty throughout. Move in ready with all the hard work already doneschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5107962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 58 Townhill Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $317,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2329
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1759.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Townhill HOA/ /Diane Sargenti
  • Association Phone: 352-435-5121
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EUSTIS TOWNHILL SUB LOT 58 PB 25 PGS 91-92 ORB 2608 PG 181
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32726 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-19-26-3150-000-05800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: SR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2209 Jennah Circle, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$365,000.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

2209 Jennah Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Eustis Home with Major Updates and Three Car Garage. This beautifully updated home in Eustis offers a rare combination of recent upgrades, functional space, and true move in ready con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110914
  2. Provided by REFINED SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$335,900.00 ($130.50 / sqft )

1491 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366734
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Hallow Garden Road, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$327,990.00 ($130.57 / sqft )

2489 Hallow Garden Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405800
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Chesley Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$315,000.00 ($85.18 / sqft )

25 Chesley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller reserves the right to accept a highest and best prior to the deadline. This is an INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY priced aggressively in the growing city of Eustis, located in the heart of Lake Count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501680
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harrison Wilfley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Morningside Drive, Eustis, FL 32726
$359,000.00 ($147.49 / sqft )

1023 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Eustis most established neighborhoods, this custom multi level pool home was designed with character in mind. Featuring striking architectural details, exposed beams, and a statemen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Morningside Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$359,000.00 ($147.49 / sqft )

1023 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact James Armstrong, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin