Active
Property Photos
36751 Barrington Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 36751 Barrington Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $913,500

Address: 36751 Barrington Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32736

Description

A $1 Million view for under $1 Million! Rare is the opportunity to own a custom built masterpiece that offers direct waterfront living at an incredible value. Nestled on a sprawling 1 acre lot within the luxurious community of Black Bear Reserve, this estate features a backyard that opens directly onto the serene waters of Black Bear Lake, complete with your own private dock. Inside, this custom home is a study in elegance. The gourmet Chefs Kitchen is a culinary dream, designed with high end finishes and an open flow perfect for hosting. The entertainment continues outdoors in your massive private sanctuary, featuring a custom pool with a built in hot tub and a professional grade outdoor chef's kitchen. While the home offers peaceful seclusion from the golf course, you are just a two block golf cart ride away from the clubhouse. Unbeatable Lifestyle & Convenience: Golf & Dining: Enjoy the perks of the Black Bear Golf Club, a public access course with no mandatory membership fees. The clubhouse restaurant is your go to spot for social dinners just minutes from your front door. Waterfront Living: Fish, paddleboard, or enjoy sunset views right from your private dock. Daily Ease: You are only 5 minutes from Publix and local shopping, making errands a breeze. Perfectly Positioned: Experience the historic charm of Downtown Mount Dora and Eustis in just 15 minutes, or reach the heart of Orlando in 45 minutes. With over an acre of land, a private dock, and a custom pool deck that rivals a five star resort, this is the waterfront lifestyle you've been waiting for. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36751 Barrington Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $913,500
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Acreage: 1.01 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Finished, Full
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3031.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Private
School Information
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • School Elementary: Eustis Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: See Remarks, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Propane, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Toni Sponheimer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ESTATES AT BLACK BEAR RESERVE SUB LOT 37 PB 43 PGS 80-84 ORB 5168 PG 941 ORB 6032 PG 2070
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32736 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-18-28-0500-000-03700
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36408 Eldorado Lake Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$849,900.00 ($151.12 / sqft )

36408 Eldorado Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment!! Nestled on 4+ fully fenced & cross fenced acres, this custom built retreat offers over 3,460 sq ft of refined living. Five spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths provide a flexible floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5624 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5104647
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michele Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35629 Seneca Reserve Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$1,029,000.00 ($216.04 / sqft )

35629 Seneca Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom Estate Living on Over 3 Acres Luxury, Privacy, and Convenience! Welcome to a truly exceptional custom built estate offering over 3,100 square feet of beautifully crafted living space on 3.14+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4763 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.13 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109600
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lauren Fickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37306 Kenny Trail, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$1,050,000.00 ($141.53 / sqft )

37306 Kenny Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare offering for the discerning buyer, this one of a kind custom estate is set on nearly 7 pristine acres in a private, lakefront setting beyond the constraints of city living. Meticulously desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7419 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111561
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Faw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35603 Seneca Reserve Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$898,000.00 ($196.93 / sqft )

35603 Seneca Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into your dream home in the beautiful gated equestrian community of The Reserve at Lake Seneca. This custom built home sits on almost 3 acres of pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6356940
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Barry McSwain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35350 County Road 439, EUSTIS, FL 32736
$849,000.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

35350 County Road 439 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to peaceful country living in this beautiful 3 bedroom pool home on 2+ acres. Enjoy NO HOA living in prime location close to downtown Eustis and Mount Dora with nearby lakes, offering easy acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910576
  2. Provided by GALLERY 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin