Active
Property Photos
3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 3700 Osprey Avenue 214, SARASOTA, FL 34239

Description

Discover your ideal rental retreat at Plaza Gardens, a charming boutique condo nestled in a lush tropical setting. This peaceful two bedroom, one bathroom unit is ideally located just southeast of Siesta Keys North Bridge, providing easy access to beautiful beaches. Enjoy nearby conveniences with Mortons Market and Publix for hassle free grocery shopping. Downtown Sarasota is just minutes away, offering vibrant shopping, dining, and a dynamic arts scene. Inside this newly remodeled condo, youll find a stylish open floor plan with quality finishes. The fully equipped kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a cozy coffee nook. Elegant wood laminate flooring flows throughout, and the spacious bathroom offers both convenience and comfort. Relax on your large east facing terrace and take in stunning sunrise views, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Plaza Gardens offers a unique blend of tranquility and accessibility, with rental options ranging from 6 months to 1 year (seasonal). Dont miss this fantastic opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4618846 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3700 Osprey Avenue 214
  • Viewed: 357
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 651
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 991.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2039161034
  • Unit Number: 214
  • View: City
  • Views: 357
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 Siesta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,800.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1701 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WEST OF THE TRAIL, BUILT IN 1926! Historic home near the north bridge going to Siesta Key. Cozy and quaint historical home minutes from the Siesta Key and Hillview. Step back in time in this cozy and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690810
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2570 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

2570 Loma Linda Street More Like This

Beautiful remodeled 3/2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691730
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Dennis Begonis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Pinecrest Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3507 Pinecrest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 2026. Vacation or Long Term rental! 3 month minimum. Sarasota Village Green Golf Course 3/2 home on a beautifully landscaped corner lot. The back yard is fully fenced and the home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665405
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 Prospect Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,600.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1891 Prospect Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming West of the Trail 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! This cozy gem offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Inside, youll love the abundance of natural light, updated kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679960
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Fairview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,300.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3425 Fairview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE IN SOUTH GATE! The fully updated home has a beautiful kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, modern bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682215
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Hillview Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2408 Hillview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hillview Digs! Hillview Digs is a fully furnished two story Farmhouse moved from downtown Sarasota in the mid fifties . Just shy of 2000 square feet and equipped with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683579
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Deserea Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2363 Milford Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2363 Milford Circle More Like This

Welcome home to this charming sarasota florida bungalow getaway. Furnished rental. This well furnished 2br + guest suite /2ba home. Relax and enjoy the spacious screened lanai in the outdoor living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688288
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Woodcrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2916 Woodcrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Single lever FURNISHED 3 bed/2 bath house in Sarasota, Florida, in VERY SAFE NEIGHBOURHOOD. Just 3 miles from famous Siesta Bridge : white sand, friendly waves . Kitchen with granite counter top, equ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691711
  2. Provided by NEO REMARKETING
  3. Contact Sam Razavi Razavi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin