Active
Property Photos
1400 Burgos Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 1400 Burgos Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 1400 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Welcome to this bright, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Isles of Sarasota community in Palmer Ranch where you can enjoy an amenity rich and maintenance free lifestyle. Inside, on the first floor you'll find an open floor plan living room and dining room with a spacious kitchen & a breakfast area, as well as a laundry area and guest bathroom. Step outside to your private patio where you can sit, relax, and enjoy peaceful views of nature. Upstairs, all three bedrooms and two full baths provide ample space and comfort. This layout is ideal for anyone looking for convenience and everyday comfort or someone seeking a strong rental opportunity in a high demand area. The Isles of Sarasota has a heated resort style pool, fitness center, 4 Har Tru tennis courts, basketball, playground and clubhouse. With a dedicated lifestyle director, there's always something fun on the calendar for you to enjoy! For your convenience the community includes an on site manager. Ideally located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, Legacy Trail, top rated restaurants, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4665075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1400 Burgos Drive
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2232
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1224.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Association Phone: 941-922-1892
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 228, ISLES OF SARASOTA UNIT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0137020005
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7665 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

7665 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where every day feels like a vacation in this beautifully appointed Cayman 3 bedroom townhome, perfectly suited for buyers seeking an active, ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678647
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Mazzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7944 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$370,000.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

7944 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A New Price! A Wonderful Buy! Price Reduced! Fantastic Sun Rises as you sip your morning coffee from your large lanai (screen recently replaced) with waterview and retractable awning. Large side yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Klee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12719 Iris Blossom Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$328,880.00 ($153.54 / sqft )

12719 Iris Blossom Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683255
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1585 Dorgali Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

1585 Dorgali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the photos of this light and bright, move in ready townhome! This versatile three bedroom three bath residence features an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686263
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$385,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

1418 Burgos Drive More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this freshly presented three bedroom, two and a half bath Catalina townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Isles. Bright, clean, and move in ready, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686348
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Burgos Drive 1625, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$437,900.00 ($223.19 / sqft )

1625 Burgos Drive 1625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available townhome with private heated pool, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath and peaceful creek views to enjoy. The backyard offers privacy and plenty of patio space around the pool perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686976
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($180.94 / sqft )

1430 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS AND EXPANSIVE LANAI! Welcome to this beautifully positioned Capri model townhome in the highly sought after Isles on Palmer Ranch, where breathtaking water views and stunning su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Kroshus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Square West Lane 4, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$420,000.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

3625 Square West Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS TOWN HOUSE in a private and beautifully landscaped community, on a quiet dead end street. A courtyard gate great for pets, flowers, and fresh air entry to your stylish home with lanai access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689352
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8868 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$398,888.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

8868 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse nestled in a serene community. Excellent schools, convenient location in Sarasota.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455889
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8652 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$372,000.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

8652 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your gated community in Palmer Ranch features a heated pool with low HOA fees that cover lawn care, irrigation, water & sewer (no CDD fees!). You're jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tammi Deinlein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin