Active
Property Photos
12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,990

Address: 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

GOLF INCLUDED! Resort Style Living in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club Unit 206 Discover this 2024 built Diangelo II Veranda offering 2 bedrooms + den, 2 baths, and 1,353 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. The open concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas to a screened lanai ideal for enjoying Floridas breezes. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for entertaining. The primary suite includes dual walk in closets and a spa style bath with double vanities and glass shower. A 1 car detached garage offers ample storage for bikes and beach gear. Community amenities include an 18 hole Gordon Lewis designed course, resort pool, fitness center with spa and saunas, tiki bar, tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts. Minutes from Downtown Wellen Park, CoolToday Park, shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4668691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12390 Wellen Golf Street 206
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $399,990
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1461
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Acreage: 1.74 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1353.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 918.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles Management Honna Nisbet
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 8226, VERANDA I AT WELLEN PARK PH 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0808151014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 155
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12385 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$385,000.00 ($164.67 / sqft )

12385 Ghiberti Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Florida Living in Wellen Park!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready coach home located in the sought after gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7487417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Zeitler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20080 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

20080 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this second floor coach home in Gran Paradiso, a gated resort style community in Wellen Park, Venice Florida. This three bedroom, two bathroom condo offers an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.32 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141712
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Staggerbush Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($154.82 / sqft )

10212 Staggerbush Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this TURN KEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR condo with beautiful pond views, located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Enjoy tranquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($241.28 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise in the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This immaculate 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom, end unit veranda condo, with golf membership included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142579
  2. Provided by DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23217 Banbury Way 23217, VENICE, FL 34293
$414,000.00 ($134.46 / sqft )

23217 Banbury Way 23217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Ground Floor End Unit* Pulte built 2,367 square foot (under air), 2 bedroom, 2 bath, flex/bonus room, two car garage end unit. It is ideally located in the guard gated community of Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142583
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23516 Awabuki Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,900.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

23516 Awabuki Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the distinguished, gated community of Sarasota National, this three bedroom condominium with a den and HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, offers an exceptional opportunity to experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142603
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorrie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own a 3/2 condo with GOLF MEMBERSHIP located right next to the championship golf course and club amenities! This unit is the top floor Carolina model end unit. Covered parking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,417.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142840
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$435,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare First Floor End Unit with Private Preserve Views | No Golf Membership Required Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage, ideally po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142950
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10058 Crooked Creek Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$400,000.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

10058 Crooked Creek Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the exclusive Sarasota National Golf and Country Club, this stunning second story condo offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and beautiful water views. Located in a prime location,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142971
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Nye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin