Active
Property Photos
8414 Castle Garden Road
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 8414 Castle Garden Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

Address: 8414 Castle Garden Road, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE DROP on this one owner unit. First time on the market and ready for a new owner's personal touches. Spacious 3 bedroom / 2 bath split design home with a 2 car carport is waiting for you and your touches. A 2001 Jacobsen Home with lots of character. Great room with vaulted ceilings gives the feel of plenty of space. Family room / dining combo. Light and bright. Plan on falling in love with this home on a lot that backs to a heavy, wooded tract. Plenty of privacy and space to expand. Updated roof and a/c system. Mature oaks and landscaping welcome you. Located in a pet friendly, 55+ plus park with plenty of social activities if you choose and amenities galore to include multiple heated pools, hot tub, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, pool tables and more all included in your easy fees. NO CDD'S! Golf cart friendly area as well and just down the street from shopping, eateries, and several well respected golf courses. New hospital in the works just around the corner. I 75 close for easy commuting. Come make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4675455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8414 Castle Garden Road
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2031
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Jacobsen Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Near Golf Course, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Imperial Lakes
  • Association Phone: 941-721-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 41 BLK E IMPERIAL LAKES ESTATES CONDO UNIT II PI#6471.1925/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 647119254
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 115, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$190,000.00 ($98.96 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 115 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ TERRA CEIA MANOR CO OP. 2BR/2BA/Fam. Rm./Fla. Rm./Workshop/Carport. TURNKEY FURNISHED! Expansive Open Concept Living Rm., Dining Area, & Kitchen to enjoy with family or guests. Dining Area fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636317
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 176, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$173,900.00 ($92.70 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey option, move in ready, located in the age qualified community of Skyway Village Estates Co Op with low HOA fees. Step inside this spacious 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 52, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$179,900.00 ($89.95 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise. It features a Brand new bonus room 10 by 24 feet. It has a new split unit in the new room and 3 hurricane windows and a new hurricane door. The house is g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664864
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Leisure Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$174,900.00 ($89.97 / sqft )

214 Leisure Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the charming Leisure Lake Co Op community! This exceptional mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for those seeking an active 55+ lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674215
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Keen Freed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Bimini Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$199,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

232 Bimini Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXCELLENT CANAL FRONT OPPORTUNITY in Tropic Isles, a 55+ resident owned waterfront community. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers serene canal views and the perfect setting for se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8428 Regal Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$179,000.00 ($105.54 / sqft )

8428 Regal Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHAT A GEM! This 2 bedroom/2 bath abode is a Florida Gulf Coast lovers MUST SEE! Boasting an abundance of natural light shining throughout, this 1080 sf beauty is conveniently located near I 75 in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Pachinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 12th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$189,000.00 ($108.06 / sqft )

3002 12th Street W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable Tropic Isles Mobile Home Estates, a sought after 55+ community where you own the land NO lot rental! Built in 1992

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676062
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$219,950.00 ($119.80 / sqft )

8470 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Lakes Estates! This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on Cul de sac has more than curb appeal. Light and bright with an open floor plan, spacious living room, dining area and kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679252
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Denis Bardhi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 57, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$187,000.00 ($103.89 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 57 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise. This beautiful corner lot has had over $60000 in upgrades. New hurricane straps and vapor barrier. New porch along with the carport. New Roof and gutter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680532
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Princess Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$175,000.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

8503 Princess Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Very nice 2bdrm 2 full bath turn key furnished home. Own the land. Low HOA fees that include internet and cable. Resort living in this 55+ gated community with tennis and pickleball courts, 2 heated p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681204
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin