Active
Property Photos
14244 Crimson Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 14244 Crimson Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 14244 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A RARE OPPURTUNITY, NO CDD FEES! Welcome to Avalon Woods in award winning Lakewood Ranch! This gorgeous 2024 built townhome offers modern design and everyday convenience in one of the areas most desirable communities. Bright and airy throughout, the home features ceramic tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a spacious kitchen island, perfect for entertaining or casual living. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes three bedrooms, all located upstairs, along with a primary en suite bathroom and an additional full bath. A convenient half bath is located on the main level, and the home also includes a private garage. Ideally situated close to parks, shopping, and major expressways for easy commuting, this home is just minutes from UTC and downtown Lakewood Ranch, offering quick access to dining, entertainment, and everyday necessities. A beautiful, move in ready opportunity in a prime location dont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4679428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14244 Crimson Avenue
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1431.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 511.16
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Association Phone: 6562239951
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 326, AVALON WOODS PH I PI #5800.9655/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 580096559
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3039 Novara Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$333,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3039 Novara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most desirable areas, Lakewood Ranch. This townhome is located in Townhomes by Azario, a Taylor Morrison community. This beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666007
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Giallombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Pleasant Maple Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$320,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

1934 Pleasant Maple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome tucked inside the highly desirable Woodleaf Hammock community in Lakewood Ranch. From the moment you walk in, the home feels l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674795
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11957 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Major price reduction! This classic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story rarely listed end unit town home is located in the highly sought after community of Harmo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675382
  2. Provided by PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jay Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15210 Sunny Day Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

15210 Sunny Day Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Berkly model townhome in the highly sought after Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,879 sq ft, this home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Doneen Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15131 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$310,000.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

15131 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!Lowest priced townhouse in Lorraine Lakes! Convenient Lakewood Ranch location with fabulous amenities! This almost new, three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome boasts an OPEN FLOOR P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678750
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

12455 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offers 1,619 square feet of light filled, open concept living, featuring three generously sized bedrooms and two and a half thoughtfully appointed bathrooms. The inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679264
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$340,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

12204 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home or investment opportunity! Nestled in the amenity rich community of Harmony at Lakewood Ranch, this 3 bedroom end unit townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679351
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14229 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$309,900.00 ($182.08 / sqft )

14229 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! MOTIVATED SELLER Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the Avalon Woods community, offering extra privacy, abundant natural light, and peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680181
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Serene Klomp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14147 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$310,000.00 ($182.14 / sqft )

14147 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Have you been waiting for a home that feels new, fits a real lifestyle, and still makes financial sense in Lakewood Ranch? Welcome to Avalon Woods, one of the areas most desirable communities, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680703
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18552 Buckskin Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$329,000.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

18552 Buckskin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Saddlestone at St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681554
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin