Active
Property Photos
6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

Address: 6226 Ikes Cabin Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

FURNISHED Pool Home available for Lease in a convenient Parrish area neighborhood near Moccasin Wallow Road and I 75 for an easy commute!!! This gorgeous 3BD/2BH home is situated right on the Golf Course, on a quiet Cul de sac in Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods. Features include a Three car Garage, Spacious Open Floorplan, private POOL, huge screened Lanai and the opportunity for a flexible term Lease of 7 Months or more. Pool Care and Lawncare are included. Convenient to Shopping, Dining and every amenity available in the exciting new North River Ranch and North Parrish area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4679862 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6226 Ikes Cabin Court
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2374.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ON FILE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 646921159
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 123
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2602 Edgewater Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$4,000.00

2602 Edgewater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Terra ceia bay country club is the backdrop for this impeccable villa with one of the best views (golf course and lake! ). Master bed has a king and guest bed is a queen. Relax in a maintenance free l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 225,243.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519295
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 401, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,495.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II, Welcomes you to your next vacation destination. New to the rental market is this absolutely beautiful condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a combinatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4589340
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 203, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2725 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ESTUARIES at TERRA CEIA GULF AND BAY CLUB. Now available is this absolutely fabulous 1 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo overlooking Terra Ceia Bay from the screened in lanai. This condo featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590733
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Live Oak Lane 30, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,695.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3115 Live Oak Lane 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

TERRA CEIA GOLF AND BAY CLUB @ BAY ESTATES NORTH welcomes you home. New to the rental market is this spectacular END UNIT PAIRED VILLA featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, open floor plan, Florida room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663834
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 25th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,750.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

808 25th Avenue W More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 3 bath house. Everything you are looking for..new metal roof, impact windows, pvc plumbing (water and sewer), new electric panel and all the upgrades a buyer wants. Ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672972
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Brett Decklever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7518 117th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7518 117th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey Furnished, Brand new home!!! This new construction home is now available for the upcoming season! Let's set up a time to take a look and see the fabulous family home. Great location just 30 mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Randy Huberty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5520 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Silverstone community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a loft offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The open layout features a well appointed kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687295
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Sabrina Payton-Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Lakehurst Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5012 Lakehurst Court Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM POOL HOME WITH SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS! Perfectly situated on an oversized lot overlooking a 64 acre lake, this stunning home offers both space and scenery. The open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689856
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6305 Springmont Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,450.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6305 Springmont Loop New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Pet Friendly! This huge 6 bedroom 4.5 bathroom home in Artisan Lakes has all the space you could need! This home offers plenty of space and an open floor plan that flows the living room, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690488
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11534 72nd Place E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,250.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

11534 72nd Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to modern living in the desirable Stonegate Preserve community! This beautifully designed two story rental home features a bright and open concept first floor, seamlessly connecting the family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501713
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin