Active
Property Photos
5619 Bayshore Road 328
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 5619 Bayshore Road 328
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $125,000

Address: 5619 Bayshore Road 328, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER, PRIVATE LOCATION & LOW HOA fee of $199 monthly which includes water, sewer, trash and lawn mowing!!! Whether youre dreaming of a tropical getaway or a year round Florida retreat, this charming furnished home is ready for you to move right in! With two bedrooms, two full baths, and inviting indoor and outdoor spaces, its perfect for immediate enjoyment. Featuring updated appliances, a neutral color palette, and a relaxed nautical vibe, it offers both comfort and style. The prime location provides added privacy with no neighbors directly behind the back patio. Located in Terra Ceia Manor, a well maintained, resident owned 55+ manufactured home community, youll have access to plenty of activities like dances, bingo, dinners, game nights, and more. Take a dip in the sparkling heated pool, shoot a game in the billiards room, or unwind with a book from the library. Nearby amenities include Manatee Memorial Hospital just 5 miles away, North River Ranch Fire Department 1.5 miles away, five golf courses, Ellenton Outlet Mall within 15 minutes, beautiful beaches within 2030 minutes, and restaurants, grocery stores, banks, and convenience shops all within 8 minutes. Plus, three airports being just 3045 minutes away. This isnt just a move in ready homeits a welcoming community and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4682273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 918.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rhonda Ritter
  • Association Phone: 941 723-8249
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 328 TERRA CEIA MANOR A RESIDENTIAL COOP PI#22436.2595/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2243625957
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 328
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9003 30th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$134,900.00 ($86.03 / sqft )

9003 30th Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

********************PRICE DROP************************ Beautifully Remodeled Modular Home in a Quaint Park Spacious & Modern Living Discover this beautifully rejuvenated and fully remodeled mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509683
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy White-Thorne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 34, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$132,000.00 ($61.11 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 34 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover the Opportunity in Shadow Brook! Welcome to this spacious 1,440 sq. ft. home in the highly desirable Shadow Brook communitya pet friendly, non age restricted neighborhood where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667372
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Rebecca Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 163, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,000.00 ($68.04 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 163 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in the land owned 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor! This well maintained home offers both comfort and charm inside and out and is turnkey! Step into a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Peace Manor, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$135,000.00 ($71.81 / sqft )

340 Peace Manor Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Leisure Lake Co Op 55+ Community, Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Step into this beautifully maintained double wide home, perfectly situated in the heart of the highly sought after Leisur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674009
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Anne Muniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 103, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$150,000.00 ($81.17 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity knocks! New price..... Welcome to the friendly and fun shadow brook community in palmetto, at the crossroads of us 41, i 275 and i 75. Shadow brook is an all age, pet friendly, manufacture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676281
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 145, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,900.00 ($74.28 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 145 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally turn key and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on a corner lot in Skyway Village Estates Co Op, this property is an age qualified 55 plus community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676440
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 160, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$130,000.00 ($66.87 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 160 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully maintained, this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is located in the well established 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor. The home offers a bright, functional floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677278
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 83, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$129,000.00 ($85.77 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, affordable living in Skyway Village Co Op, a welcoming 55+ age qualified community! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updated and is partially furnishedmaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686860
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Del Rio Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$145,000.00 ($94.40 / sqft )

80 Del Rio Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 80 Del Rio Drive in Palmetto, where comfort meets the relaxed charm of Florida waterfront living. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 181, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$134,000.00 ($83.65 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 181 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise. This lot backs up to a beautiful little lake. It has a beautiful enclosed porch with real wood floors. This move in ready home is waiting for you to make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688929
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin