Active
Property Photos
17257 Cantu Court
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 17257 Cantu Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450

Address: 17257 Cantu Court, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

Description

Brand new Lennar home available for annual rental in Crane Landing, North Fort Myers. This spacious two story layout offers 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loftperfect for a home office, playroom, or second living area. Enjoy an open concept main floor with a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a large island, and plenty of storage. One bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor for guests or flexible use. Prime location with quick access to I 75 and major routes, making commutes to Fort Myers, Cape Coral, and surrounding areas easy. Close to everyday conveniences including grocery stores, Publix, shopping plazas, dining, parks, and schools. Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684785 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17257 Cantu Court
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3198
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2570.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: North Fort Myers High School
  • Middle School: Diplomat Middle School
  • School Elementary: Tropic Isles Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Crane Landing HOA / Angela Issman
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33917 - North Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6463600801
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 160
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4034 San Clemente Court, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,395.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

4034 San Clemente Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise: charming 4 bedroom furnished snowbird retreat in north fort myers! Welcome home to 4034 san clemente ct, north fort myers, fl 33917 are you a snowbird ready to trade snow shovels

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144668
  2. Provided by DYNAMIC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Dain Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 San Felice Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4090 San Felice Ln More Like This

Welcome to 4090 san felice ln in crane's landing, **hoa fee included in the list price and covers lawn care, irrigation, basketball, pickleball, and play area**this brand new edison model offers 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226009020
  2. Provided by Treviso Realty
  3. Contact Steven Zalunardo
  4. (239) 990-3147
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18850 River Burst Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,500.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

18850 River Burst Ct More Like This

BRAND NEW, NEVER LIVED IN SUMMERVIEW MODEL HOME AVAIALBLE NOW!! 3BED+DEN/3BATH Single Family Home in the new Bright Water Community. Centrally located just off of I 75 and Bayshore Road the home is p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014627
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Dylan Giannini
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 San Felice Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4106 San Felice Ln More Like This

Welcome to 4106 san felice ln in crane's landing, **hoa fee included in the list price and covers lawn care, irrigation, basketball, pickleball, and play area**this brand new columbus model offers 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015754
  2. Provided by Treviso Realty
  3. Contact Steven Zalunardo
  4. (239) 990-3147
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17392 Monte Isola Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,299.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

17392 Monte Isola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Crane Landing! This Atlanta model by Lennar is a thoughtfully designed single family home offering modern comfort and convenience. It features four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016103
  2. Provided by Treviso Realty
  3. Contact Steven Zalunardo
  4. (239) 990-3147
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4074 San Felice Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4074 San Felice Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4074 san felice ln in crane's landing, **hoa fee included in the list price and covers lawn care, irrigation, basketball, pickleball, and play area**this brand new columbus model offers 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017498
  2. Provided by Treviso Realty
  3. Contact Steven Zalunardo
  4. (239) 990-3147
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10820 Marlberry Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,350.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10820 Marlberry Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the charming "Enclaves at Eagle Landing" community in North Fort Myers, this contemporary single story home boasts 4 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The home's open and modern layout s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496320
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Henry Mata Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15493 Admiralty Cir 5, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

15493 Admiralty Cir 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental available for all Season 2027. Spacious first floor waterfront condo totally remodeled and finished to perfection. Boat slip available and just around the corner from the River. Ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025007904
  2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
  3. Contact Donna Gross
  4. (239) 573-1239
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Corona Del Sire Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1900 Corona Del Sire Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Heron Glen Golfing and tennis community AVAILABLE SHORT TERM beginning May 2026 DECEMBER 2026. Beautiful 2 bed + den, 2 bath home located on Hole #2 HOME. This property features a comfortable la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026004825
  2. Provided by Sun Gulf Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Daniel
  4. (239) 673-8733
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Palo Duro Blvd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$2,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2431 Palo Duro Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Herons glen country club "out of season rental only " april dec. Only coveted views of the golf course sits on hole #9 and the lake overlooking the clubhouse. Pet friendly with owner approval no c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016606
  2. Provided by Sun Gulf Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Daniel
  4. (239) 673-8733
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin