Active
Property Photos
7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot with a spacious yard. This stunning home features a brand new roof, new appliances, new flooring, new fixtures and plenty of cabinet space. The elegant bathrooms showcase beautifully tiled showers adding a touch of modern luxury. Enjoy bright, comfortable living spaces perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Located in a sought after community with access to a sparkling community pool, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. You don't want to miss out on this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4685549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7861 Carriage Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1482.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paul Schaffer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE POINTE PHASE 1 LOT 46 BLOCK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33534 - Gibsonton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-36-30-19-82P-C00000-00046.0
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12916 Parkington Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$294,900.00 ($83.49 / sqft )

12916 Parkington Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home in the heart of Gibsonton, offering a comfortable layout and a great opportunity to make it your own. Step inside to a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394911
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7951 Carriage Pointe Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$322,000.00 ($133.28 / sqft )

7951 Carriage Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence home offers a serene lifestyle with breathtaking pond views that invite tranquility into your everyday life. As you step through the welcoming foyer, you're g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883994
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Song Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Dragon Fly Loop, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$334,800.00 ($121.75 / sqft )

7520 Dragon Fly Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST VALUE 4 BEDROOM HOME IN GIBSONTON ***Back on market Buyers change in circumstances. No fault of the seller*** This home is now av

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458490
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Elijah Brimmer III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11932 Grand Kempston Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$339,500.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

11932 Grand Kempston Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Step into refined living in this beautifully designed, energy efficient residence showcasing sleek contemporary architecture and sophisticated finishes throughout. Located in the highly sought after C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Dysle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12123 Fern Blossom Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$345,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

12123 Fern Blossom Drive More Like This

Welcome to this expansive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom retreat in the highly sought after community of South Bay Lakes, where youll enjoy low HOA fees and NO CDD! Spanning nearly 2,600 sq. ft., this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496823
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11926 Grand Kempston Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$335,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

11926 Grand Kempston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welocme to Carriage Pointe! Explore this charming two story home located in the serene neighborhood of Carriage pointe filled with convenient amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500485
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Elizabeth Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12206 Citrus Leaf Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$365,000.00 ($105.83 / sqft )

12206 Citrus Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No mandatory flood insurance required, no CDD, low HOA. New roof in 2024, Cat5 hurricane impact windows in 2025, faux wood blinds throughout 2025, exterior professionally painted 2024 and permanent ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12818 Lake Vista Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$349,999.00 ($149.32 / sqft )

12818 Lake Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home! This spacious home offers love and creativity while still leaving room for your personal touch and a little tlc to truly make it shine. From the moment you arri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507030
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Saccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin