Active
Property Photos
19140 Scallop Loop  108
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 19140 Scallop Loop  108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 19140 Scallop Loop 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Welcome to a brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina condo located within the gated Calusa Country Club, directly across from the main driving range. Golf is bundled for these two Gordon Lewis designed golf courses. This 3 bedroom condo offers an open concept floor plan, huge water views, and ample natural light. Enjoy water views while relaxing in the screened in lanai that extends your living outdoors perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying serene views at sunset. As a resident of Calusa Country Club youll enjoy world class golf today, with resort style amenities planned for the near future, including a resort style pool, clubhouse with dining and social spaces, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, and a 12 hole short course in addition to the main course. Whether youre a golfer or simply seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a prestigious gated golf community, this home presents an exceptional opportunity to begin enjoying the lifestyle immediately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4686847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19140 Scallop Loop 108
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3418
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Calusa
  • Building: Calusa
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Herd
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1336.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ICON
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Elevator, Smart Home
  • Legal Description: UNIT 108 BLDG 104 TERRACE I AT CALUSA COUNTRY CLUB PH I PI#3060.1040/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 306010409
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13816 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$380,000.00 ($235.15 / sqft )

13816 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Used exclusively as a seasonal second home retreat and never once rented, this property is in immaculate, like new condition. From the moment you step through the door, the 12.5 foot grand ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631446
  2. Provided by SIMPLIHOM
  3. Contact Nicholas Rapisardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Palmer Circle 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($291.02 / sqft )

5517 Palmer Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained first floor residence, being sold turn key, is nestled within an exclusive golf community showcasing two signature Arnold Palmerdesigned courses. From the spacious back lanai, ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669167
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13837 Messina Loop 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($217.52 / sqft )

13837 Messina Loop 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13837 Messina Loop, Unit 101 where every day feels like a private retreat inside the resort style, guard gated Esplanade Golf & Country Club of Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2020 and beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13719 Messina Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$370,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

13719 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED WITH DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP AND STELLAR VIEWS! This tastefully decorated, well maintained second floor two bedroom plus den, two bath condo with vaulted ceilings and a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin