Active
Property Photos
13608 Messina Loop 202
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 13608 Messina Loop 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

Address: 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right from your screened lanai. Inside, youll find an open layout filled with natural light, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a comfortable living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite features large windows overlooking a tree view and a private en suite bath. This home gives you instant access to a true resort style lifestyle. Esplanade residents enjoy championship golf, tennis, pools, a full service spa, fitness center, clubhouse, and endless social activities. Luxury, convenience, and leisureall in one amazing package. This Home has a Social Membership Deeded. Golf is not included. Plenty of Parking and extra spaces available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4674899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13608 Messina Loop 202
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1528.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulfcoast Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CITY/MUNI/TWP:UNINCORPORATED SEC/TWN/RNG/MER:SEC 16 TWN 35S RNG 19E UNIT 202, BACCIANO I AT ESPLANADE LAKEWOOD RANCH PHASE 6 PI#5799.7625/9 MAP REF:MAP 5DN16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579976259
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13816 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$380,000.00 ($235.15 / sqft )

13816 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Used exclusively as a seasonal second home retreat and never once rented, this property is in immaculate, like new condition. From the moment you step through the door, the 12.5 foot grand ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631446
  2. Provided by SIMPLIHOM
  3. Contact Nicholas Rapisardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13837 Messina Loop 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($217.52 / sqft )

13837 Messina Loop 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13837 Messina Loop, Unit 101 where every day feels like a private retreat inside the resort style, guard gated Esplanade Golf & Country Club of Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2020 and beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13719 Messina Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$370,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

13719 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED WITH DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP AND STELLAR VIEWS! This tastefully decorated, well maintained second floor two bedroom plus den, two bath condo with vaulted ceilings and a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin