Active
Property Photos
11824 Meadowgate Place
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 11824 Meadowgate Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,999

Address: 11824 Meadowgate Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Situated on a quiet cul de sac within the picturesque Harmony at Lakewood Ranch community, this 3 BR/3 BA fully renovated Turn Key Townhome features vaulted ceilings throughout, modern appliances, high end finishes and abundant space for entertaining. The first floor boasts an open floor plan with tile floors, guest bathroom, walk in pantry, tastefully upgraded kitchen with large island, Restoration Hardware style light fixtures + ceiling fans and vast primary suite featuring his + her sinks, ample storage, lavish shower and endless walk in closet. Luxury vinyl laminate flooring leads you upstairs to an open playroom/family room loft, two large bedrooms with full shared bathroom and converted storage room. Fresh landscaping and well manicured foliage pops curb appeal from the moment you arrive at this residence. The two car garage has been fully renovated with glossy flooring and a permitted separate A/C system for garage cooling. HVAC system less than one year old. The Townhouse is fully equipped with water softener and treatment pump. The backyard features a screened in lanai porch and the interior has fresh paint, upgraded plumbing and electrical systems. The full package is completed with a fantastic community pool, fitness center, playground and walking trails just a stone's throw away from The Green at Lakewood Ranch, where shopping and dining options are abundant. Easy access to SR 70 and I 75, along with Downtown Bradenton and Sarasota, both under 20min drive. Less then 30minutes to the Gulf Beaches and under 1 hour to Tampa / St. Pete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11824 Meadowgate Place
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $349,999
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2381
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1799.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Ken Warren
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 163 BLK G HARMONY AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I PI#5832.1915/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 583219159
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3039 Novara Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$333,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3039 Novara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the highly desirable area of Lakewood Ranch. This townhome is located in Townhomes by Azario, a Taylor Morrison community. Not only is this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666007
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Giallombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Pleasant Maple Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$320,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

1934 Pleasant Maple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome tucked inside the highly desirable Woodleaf Hammock community in Lakewood Ranch. From the moment you walk in, the home feels l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674795
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11957 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11957 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Major price reduction! This classic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story rarely listed end unit town home is located in the highly sought after community of Harmo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675382
  2. Provided by PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jay Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14713 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

14713 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant in place until 6/1/2027 paying $2,600. Best value in the neighborhood! This private water view unit enjoys a rare cul de sac location, offering enhanced privacy, no through traffic or road nois

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676692
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15210 Sunny Day Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

15210 Sunny Day Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Berkly model townhome in the highly sought after Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,879 sq ft, this home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676805
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Doneen Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5658 Silverbridge Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$385,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

5658 Silverbridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and highly sought after sandbar 2 townhome by mattamy homes, located in the desirable community of harmony at lakewood ranch. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677321
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Kvamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

12455 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offers 1,619 square feet of light filled, open concept living, featuring three generously sized bedrooms and two and a half thoughtfully appointed bathrooms. The inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679264
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$340,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

12204 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home or investment opportunity! Nestled in the amenity rich community of Harmony at Lakewood Ranch, this 3 bedroom end unit townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679351
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11844 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$360,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

11844 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11815 Sky Acres Terrace, a beautifully positioned end unit townhome that perfectly blends comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680077
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11960 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($214.65 / sqft )

11960 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage, offering a smart layout, added privacy, and low maintenance living in a convenient location. The end unit position allows for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680098
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin