Active
Property Photos
7822 Troon Court
  1. Image 1 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  2. Image 2 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  3. Image 3 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  4. Image 4 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  5. Image 5 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  6. Image 6 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  7. Image 7 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  8. Image 8 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  9. Image 9 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  10. Image 10 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  11. Image 11 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  12. Image 12 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  13. Image 13 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  14. Image 14 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  15. Image 15 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  16. Image 16 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  17. Image 17 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  18. Image 18 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  19. Image 19 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  20. Image 20 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  21. Image 21 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  22. Image 22 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  23. Image 23 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  24. Image 24 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  25. Image 25 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  26. Image 26 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  27. Image 27 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  28. Image 28 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  29. Image 29 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  30. Image 30 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  31. Image 31 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  32. Image 32 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  33. Image 33 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  34. Image 34 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  35. Image 35 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  36. Image 36 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  37. Image 37 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  38. Image 38 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  39. Image 39 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  40. Image 40 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  41. Image 41 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  42. Image 42 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  43. Image 43 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  44. Image 44 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  45. Image 45 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  46. Image 46 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  47. Image 47 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  48. Image 48 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  49. Image 49 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  50. Image 50 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  51. Image 51 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  52. Image 52 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  53. Image 53 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  54. Image 54 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  55. Image 55 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  56. Image 56 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  57. Image 57 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  58. Image 58 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  59. Image 59 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  60. Image 60 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  61. Image 61 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  62. Image 62 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  63. Image 63 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  64. Image 64 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  65. Image 65 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  66. Image 66 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  67. Image 67 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  68. Image 68 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  69. Image 69 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  70. Image 70 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  71. Image 71 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  72. Image 72 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  73. Image 73 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  74. Image 74 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  75. Image 75 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  76. Image 76 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  77. Image 77 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  78. Image 78 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  79. Image 79 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  80. Image 80 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  81. Image 81 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  82. Image 82 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
  83. Image 83 of 83 For 7822 Troon Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $678,000

Address: 7822 Troon Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

Description

Located on a premium lakefront homesite at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this 3 bedroom 2 bath residence offers unobstructed water views and a maintenance free lifestyle. Designed for comfortable living and seamless indoor outdoor flow, hurricane impact sliders open to an extended lanai overlooking the water creating an ideal space for both everyday use and entertaining. The outdoor area features a gas outdoor kitchen and covered seating. The home is well maintained with a functional layout that includes a spacious main living area, an eat in kitchen with appliances approximately five years old, a formal dining area, and a split bedroom floor plan providing privacy for owners and guests. Recent improvements include a new roof (2025) with transferable warranty, exterior repaint (2025), AC system replaced in 2019, and an on demand hot water heater. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle within Lakewood Ranch Country Club, a gated community offering optional membership with access to championship golf, multiple clubhouses, fitness facilities, tennis and racquet sports, and a variety of social amenities. Conveniently located near Waterside Place, as well as shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, with easy access to the greater Lakewood Ranch area and surrounding Gulf Coast destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7822 Troon Court
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $678,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2940
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2132.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 740.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CEVA / Jennifer Sicilian
  • Association Phone: 941.907.0202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 39 LAKEWOOD RANCH COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SUBPHASE C UNIT 3 PI#5884.3225/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588432252
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6482 Watercrest Way 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$655,000.00 ($281.60 / sqft )

6482 Watercrest Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within the gated Watercrest community in Lakewood Ranch, this preserve facing residence offers a rare combination of privacy, functional design,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631327
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Ali Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 Rodeo Drive Tbd, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$699,999.00 ($294.99 / sqft )

10775 Rodeo Drive Tbd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. NEW CONSTRUCTION...These modern 3 story townhomes will be located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch on the 153 acre Lake Uihlein. Located in Lakewood Ranch Mainstreet. Li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4637521
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HOSPITALITY RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Adam Myara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7538 Divot Loop 2d, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$719,000.00 ($302.61 / sqft )

7538 Divot Loop 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own a top floor residence with private in unit elevator and lake view in the highly sought after Clubside community of Country Club Eastwhere convenience, light, and privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676354
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stuart Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10520 Boardwalk Loop 704, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$700,000.00 ($440.81 / sqft )

10520 Boardwalk Loop 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very private and rarely available top floor 2 bedroom plus den/office residence offering breathtaking 10+ mile panoramic views from the 7th floor in an exclusive gated waterfront community in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677855
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6527 Moorings Point Circle 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$794,990.00 ($293.35 / sqft )

6527 Moorings Point Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the peace and quiet of your extraordinary WATERFRONT residence in The Moorings at Edgewater in Lakewood Ranch where nature meets elegance and convenience. With over $180,000 in recent renov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678335
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara A Milian, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 505, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($377.42 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this 5th floor Cayman floorplan in Building One, offering privacy, water views, and walkable access to Lakewood Ranch Main Street within the gated Waterfront at Main Street community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679861
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fondren Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7412 Divot Loop 7412, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$729,000.00 ($281.47 / sqft )

7412 Divot Loop 7412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic, immaculately clean, meticulously maintained 2nd floor 3 bedroom, den, 2 bath spacious coach home clubside in country club east of lakewood ranch. Spectacular long range golf course view! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685138
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6360 Watercrest Way 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$689,000.00 ($296.22 / sqft )

6360 Watercrest Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront end unit in watercrest one of the best views in the community! Experience breathtaking lake and golf course views from this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689714
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin