Active
Property Photos
5114 Melbourne Street A105
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 5114 Melbourne Street A105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

Address: 5114 Melbourne Street A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

Description

On the Peace River and just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda and Sunseeker's Resort. Spacious 1,759 sq. ft. condo with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Relax on your private lanai watching the sunrise or the evening moonrise or simply just bird and or dolphin watching. The well designed kitchen has a large pantry, stainless steel appliances , a granite countertop, The open concept, allows for an unobstructed waterfront view from the kitchen, dining area and living room. The generous Master Suite has two walk in closets with custom closet built ins. The master bath has dual vanity sinks and a walk in shower with a separate tub. This condo is roomy with an open concept design along with 9 foot ceilings. There is plenty of storage. Covered Parking is located on the ground level with one assigned parking space and up to one additional guest space. (Additional temporary guest parking is available.). Easy Gulf access makes this a boater's paradise with a covered boat slip available for an additional fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690095 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5114 Melbourne Street A105
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1759
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Acreage: 4.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1759.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristianna J. Mrjenovich, CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-625-2255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402236626005
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: A105
  • View: Water
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1829 Knights Bridge Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1829 Knights Bridge Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRISTINE VILLA AVAILABLE MAY 11th NOV 1st 2026**NOT AVAILABLE FOR SEASON*** Located in the highly sought after Kings Gate, this ADORABLE 3/2 villa features a GORGEOUS kitchen, split floor plan, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473965
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I9, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained VACATION RENTAL is located in Tala Lake Condominiums, a 55+ gated community known for its welcoming atmosphere and great amenities. Enjoy a screened in pool house featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7486496
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the scenic 55+ gated community of Tala Lakes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath LOWER level condo offers tranquil lake views and a screened in lanai for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493032
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24401 Manchester Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

24401 Manchester Trail Adult Community More Like This

**OFFSEASON SHORT TERM**This AMAZING 2/2 is BEAUTIFULLY decorated and ready for your short term stay!! Available starting MAY 2025 through the offseason months!! ENJOY ALL THAT KINGSGATE HAS TO OFFER,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503697
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24472 Manchester Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

24472 Manchester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE OFFSEASON ONLY**Welcome to the Kingsgate community!! This home features BEAUTFUL furniture throughout, spacious living room, nice patio space for entertaining with a grill and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506511
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22497 Glen Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,875.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

22497 Glen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home w/ Office Your Perfect Florida Retreat! Available April through November 2026 | 30 day minimum Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated, fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521895
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Maracaibo Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

1339 Maracaibo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL**4/2/2 HOME AVAILABLE NOW** This BEAUTIFUL home features BRAND NEW kitchen appliances and BRAND new tile in all the bedrooms!! It also has an open floor plan, kitchen island, natural lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523901
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Douglas Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3365 Douglas Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction available for rent, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den/office, located in a rapidly growing area of Port Charlotte with NO HOA. This home offers high quality finishes and a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524500
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Cecilia Gonzalez Guemso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Nottingham Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1867 Nottingham Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

**short term**available offseason may 25th oct 31st 2026** newer 2023 build 3/2/2** welcome to the beautiful kings gate community. If you are an avid golfer, this short term property is for you! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524610
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23367 Mayville Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

23367 Mayville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your next home in beautiful Punta Gorda! This brand new never lived in home offers comfort, space and convenience! Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout with plenty of natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692611
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin